The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47374
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

In What Year Did This Establishment First Export Directly Or Indirectly? (d8)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 875
Invalid: 1760
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2016
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 545
End: 548
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2016
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In which year did this establishment first export directly or indirectly?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 58
6.6%
1931 1
0.1%
1942 1
0.1%
1954 1
0.1%
1955 1
0.1%
1958 1
0.1%
1963 1
0.1%
1965 1
0.1%
1966 1
0.1%
1968 3
0.3%
1970 7
0.8%
1972 7
0.8%
1973 1
0.1%
1974 4
0.5%
1975 4
0.5%
1976 2
0.2%
1977 1
0.1%
1978 5
0.6%
1979 3
0.3%
1980 13
1.5%
1981 1
0.1%
1982 4
0.5%
1983 6
0.7%
1984 6
0.7%
1985 18
2.1%
1986 4
0.5%
1987 12
1.4%
1988 4
0.5%
1989 9
1%
1990 23
2.6%
1991 8
0.9%
1992 13
1.5%
1993 7
0.8%
1994 8
0.9%
1995 23
2.6%
1996 28
3.2%
1997 27
3.1%
1998 20
2.3%
1999 15
1.7%
2000 77
8.8%
2001 48
5.5%
2002 48
5.5%
2003 39
4.5%
2004 54
6.2%
2005 51
5.8%
2006 35
4%
2007 42
4.8%
2008 39
4.5%
2009 27
3.1%
2010 10
1.1%
2011 9
1%
2012 11
1.3%
2013 12
1.4%
2014 10
1.1%
2015 5
0.6%
2016 6
0.7%
Sysmiss 1760
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Write year using 4 digits
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.