The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47513
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

During Last 3 Yrs, Establishment Introduced New/Significantly Improved Process (h5)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 2123
Invalid: 512
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 579
End: 580
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
During the last three years, has this establishment introduced any new or significantly improved process? these include: methods of manufacturing products or offering services; logistics, delivery, or distribution methods for inputs, products, or services; or supporting activities for processes?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 No sabe 11
0.5%
-6 Está en proceso 0
0%
1 Sí 1238
58.3%
2 No 874
41.2%
Sysmiss 512
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
2 -> go to question h8
-9 -> go to question h8

Others

Notes
Lace4. Over the last three years, did this establishment introduce any new or significantly improved processes for producing or supplying products (goods or services)?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.