The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47703
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

During Last Fiscal Year, Establishment Spent On R&D (Excl Market Research)? (h8)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 2123
Invalid: 512
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 581
End: 582
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
During last fiscal year, did this establishment spend on formal research and development activities, either in-house or contracted with other companies, excluding market research surveys?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 7
0.3%
1 Yes 861
40.6%
2 No 1255
59.1%
Sysmiss 512
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
2 -> go to question asc.H10
-9 -> go to question asc.H10

Others

Notes
Lace6. In fiscal year 2009, did this establishment spend on research and development activities performed within the establishment?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.