The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47498
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Percentage Of The Building Occupied: Owned By This Establishment (g6a)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 1246
Invalid: 1389
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 597
End: 599
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Of the buildings occupied by this establishment, what percentage is owned and what percentage is rented or leased?
- owned by this establishment
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 1
0.1%
0 453
36.4%
1 1
0.1%
2 1
0.1%
5 3
0.2%
10 6
0.5%
15 1
0.1%
20 21
1.7%
21 1
0.1%
23 1
0.1%
25 1
0.1%
28 1
0.1%
30 19
1.5%
33 2
0.2%
34 1
0.1%
35 2
0.2%
37 1
0.1%
40 14
1.1%
41 1
0.1%
50 51
4.1%
60 14
1.1%
67 2
0.2%
70 23
1.8%
75 3
0.2%
80 21
1.7%
85 8
0.6%
90 22
1.8%
94 1
0.1%
95 3
0.2%
98 3
0.2%
99 1
0.1%
100 563
45.2%
Sysmiss 1389
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
- show card 17
- percentage of buildings owned, rented, or leased: if establishment occupies several buildings, the percentages should be computed for all buildings.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.