The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47472
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Percentage Of The Land Occupied: Owned By This Establishment (g1a)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 2635
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 603
End: 605
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Of the land occupied by this establishment, what percent is:
- owned by this establishment
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 4
0.2%
-7 Does not apply is a floor in a building (spontaneous) 16
0.6%
0 924
35.1%
1 1
0%
2 1
0%
5 3
0.1%
10 9
0.3%
15 4
0.2%
20 30
1.1%
21 1
0%
23 2
0.1%
25 6
0.2%
28 1
0%
30 34
1.3%
33 3
0.1%
34 2
0.1%
35 2
0.1%
37 1
0%
40 24
0.9%
41 1
0%
45 1
0%
50 96
3.6%
60 33
1.3%
65 2
0.1%
67 4
0.2%
70 45
1.7%
75 11
0.4%
80 49
1.9%
85 10
0.4%
90 44
1.7%
92 2
0.1%
95 11
0.4%
97 1
0%
98 6
0.2%
99 5
0.2%
100 1246
47.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
- percentage of land owned, rented, or leased: mark “does not apply” if the establishment occupies a floor or part of a building.
- check that total sums to 100% unless respondent does not know or if establishment occupies a floor in a building
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.