The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47333
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Applic. To Obtain A Construction-Related Permit Submitted Over The Last 2 Years (g2)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 2635
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 609
End: 610
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Over the last two years, did this establishment submit an application to obtain a construction-related permit?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 9
0.3%
1 Yes 646
24.5%
2 No 1980
75.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Application for a construction-related permit: when interviewing construction businesses, these permits refer to both those related to the expansion or construction of the establishment’s premises and to permits required in order to carry out construction work for clients.
Question post text
2 -> go to question g.30
-9 -> go to question g.30

Others

Notes
G2. Applic. To obtain a construction-related permit submitted over the last 2 years
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.