The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47487
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

What Is The Total Selling Area In This Establishment? (g5a)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 381
Invalid: 2254
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 182000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 617
End: 622
Width: 6
Range: -9 - 182000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Ask the following question only for retail firms. Otherwise skip to g.30
Literal question
What is the total selling area of this establishment?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 40
10.5%
0 1
0.3%
4 1
0.3%
8 2
0.5%
10 2
0.5%
13 1
0.3%
15 1
0.3%
16 1
0.3%
20 4
1%
24 1
0.3%
25 3
0.8%
26 1
0.3%
30 8
2.1%
32 1
0.3%
36 1
0.3%
40 8
2.1%
46 1
0.3%
50 12
3.1%
54 3
0.8%
60 11
2.9%
65 1
0.3%
70 7
1.8%
72 1
0.3%
75 1
0.3%
80 9
2.4%
83 1
0.3%
90 8
2.1%
92 1
0.3%
95 1
0.3%
100 18
4.7%
110 2
0.5%
115 1
0.3%
120 14
3.7%
124 1
0.3%
125 2
0.5%
130 1
0.3%
135 1
0.3%
140 3
0.8%
142 1
0.3%
144 1
0.3%
150 4
1%
155 1
0.3%
160 1
0.3%
170 1
0.3%
180 8
2.1%
200 27
7.1%
210 1
0.3%
211 1
0.3%
220 2
0.5%
240 1
0.3%
250 8
2.1%
284 1
0.3%
300 12
3.1%
320 1
0.3%
328 1
0.3%
340 1
0.3%
350 3
0.8%
360 2
0.5%
390 2
0.5%
400 14
3.7%
404 1
0.3%
420 1
0.3%
450 1
0.3%
460 1
0.3%
470 1
0.3%
480 1
0.3%
500 22
5.8%
550 1
0.3%
600 7
1.8%
700 6
1.6%
800 6
1.6%
810 1
0.3%
840 2
0.5%
850 2
0.5%
900 4
1%
958 2
0.5%
1000 9
2.4%
1020 1
0.3%
1024 1
0.3%
1100 2
0.5%
1200 4
1%
1250 1
0.3%
1300 1
0.3%
1400 2
0.5%
1500 2
0.5%
1640 1
0.3%
1700 2
0.5%
2000 4
1%
2400 1
0.3%
2500 2
0.5%
2800 1
0.3%
3000 5
1.3%
3100 1
0.3%
3827 1
0.3%
4061 1
0.3%
4500 1
0.3%
5000 1
0.3%
6000 1
0.3%
12000 1
0.3%
15000 1
0.3%
20000 2
0.5%
24000 1
0.3%
56000 1
0.3%
182000 1
0.3%
Sysmiss 2254
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
-9 -> go to g30
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.