The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47512
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

How Much Of An Obstacle: Access To Land? (g30a)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 2635
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 656
End: 657
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Using the response options on the card; to what degree is access to land an obstacle to the current operations of this establishment?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 31
1.2%
-7 Does not apply 27
1%
0 No obstacle 1171
44.4%
1 Minor obstacle 443
16.8%
2 Moderate obstacle 584
22.2%
3 Major obstacle 293
11.1%
4 Very severe obstacle 86
3.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Show card 3
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.