The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DJI_2012_EDAM_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F2]
central

Enquête Djiboutienne Auprès des Ménages pour les Indicateurs Sociaux 2012 - Données pour utilisation publique

Djibouti, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DJI_2012_EDAM_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
Producer(s)
Direction de la Statistique et des Etudes Démographiques (DISED)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 10, 2019
Last modified
Jun 14, 2019
Page views
79644
Downloads
13841
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_DEP_CALC_PUF
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_DEP_ORIG_PUF
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_IND_PUF
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_MEN_PUF

Total Dépense mois (TOTAL_DEP_MOIS)

Data file: DJI_EDAM3_2012_DEP_ORIG_PUF

Overview

Valid: 5879
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 181400
Mean: 12261.508
Standard deviation: 17038.635
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 299
End: 304
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 181400
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Combien le ménage dépense-il habituellement en FD pour l'achat de ces produits quand ils sont disponibles par semaine ou par mois?
Question post text
Si le ménage n'a pas de fait de dépenses inscrivez '00'
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.