The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DJI_2012_EDAM_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F3]
central

Enquête Djiboutienne Auprès des Ménages pour les Indicateurs Sociaux 2012 - Données pour utilisation publique

Djibouti, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DJI_2012_EDAM_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
Producer(s)
Direction de la Statistique et des Etudes Démographiques (DISED)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 10, 2019
Last modified
Jun 14, 2019
Page views
74265
Downloads
13625
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_DEP_CALC_PUF
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_DEP_ORIG_PUF
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_IND_PUF
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_MEN_PUF

A un extrait d'acte de naissance (I05)

Data file: DJI_EDAM3_2012_IND_PUF

Overview

Valid: 31683
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 16
End: 16
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
(Prénom) a -t-il d'un extrait d'acte de naissance ou d'un jugement supplétif d'acte de naissance ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Oui, acte de naissance 25993
82%
2 Oui, jugement 2603
8.2%
3 Non 3087
9.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Demandez si l'enquête dispose d'un acte de naissance ou d'un acte de jugement supplétif. L'extrait d'acte de naissance est délivré par la mairie ou la direction de la population, à la suite de la déclaration de la naissance. Le jugement supplétif est délivré par le tribunal en remplacement de l'extrait d'acte naissance pour les personnes qui n'ont pas été déclarées à la naissance.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.