The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DJI_2012_EDAM_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F3]
central

Enquête Djiboutienne Auprès des Ménages pour les Indicateurs Sociaux 2012 - Données pour utilisation publique

Djibouti, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DJI_2012_EDAM_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
Producer(s)
Direction de la Statistique et des Etudes Démographiques (DISED)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 10, 2019
Last modified
Jun 14, 2019
Page views
74267
Downloads
13625
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_DEP_CALC_PUF
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_DEP_ORIG_PUF
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_IND_PUF
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_MEN_PUF

A déjà fréquenté une école (E03)

Data file: DJI_EDAM3_2012_IND_PUF

Overview

Valid: 29217
Invalid: 2466
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 23
End: 23
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
(Prénom) est déjà allé(e) à l'école?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Oui 14419
49.4%
2 Non 14798
50.6%
Sysmiss 2466
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Il s'agit de savoir si le membre du ménage a une fois fréquenté l'école (quelle que soit la langue d'enseignement).
S'il a fréquenté l'école, inscrire le code 1.
S'il n'a jamais fréquenté d'école, inscrire le code 2 et passer directement à la question E12 qui cherche à saisir la cause de la non fréquentation scolaire du membre du ménage.

Description

Universe
Personnes âgées de 03 ans ou plus
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.