The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DJI_2012_EDAM_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F3]
central

Enquête Djiboutienne Auprès des Ménages pour les Indicateurs Sociaux 2012 - Données pour utilisation publique

Djibouti, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DJI_2012_EDAM_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
Producer(s)
Direction de la Statistique et des Etudes Démographiques (DISED)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 10, 2019
Last modified
Jun 14, 2019
Page views
74268
Downloads
13625
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_DEP_CALC_PUF
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_DEP_ORIG_PUF
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_IND_PUF
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_MEN_PUF

Type d'école fréquentée (E04)

Data file: DJI_EDAM3_2012_IND_PUF

Overview

Valid: 14419
Invalid: 17264
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 24
End: 24
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quel type d'Ecole (Prénom) a-t-il fréquenté / fréquente-t-il ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Ecole francophone 12979
90%
2 Ecole arabophone 846
5.9%
3 Les deux 281
1.9%
4 Autres 313
2.2%
Sysmiss 17264
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Pour ceux qui ont déjà fréquenté l'école, l'enquêté devra indiquer quel est le type d'établissement qu'il fréquente. Dans le système éducatif à Djibouti, il existe trois types d'écoles (de langue arabe et de langue française)

Description

Universe
Personnes âgées de 03 ans ou plus
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.