The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DJI_2012_EDAM_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F3]
central

Enquête Djiboutienne Auprès des Ménages pour les Indicateurs Sociaux 2012 - Données pour utilisation publique

Djibouti, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DJI_2012_EDAM_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
Producer(s)
Direction de la Statistique et des Etudes Démographiques (DISED)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 10, 2019
Last modified
Jun 14, 2019
Page views
74307
Downloads
13626
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_DEP_CALC_PUF
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_DEP_ORIG_PUF
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_IND_PUF
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_MEN_PUF

Problèmes avec l'école - Problème 3 (E10_3)

Data file: DJI_EDAM3_2012_IND_PUF

Overview

Valid: 1078
Invalid: 30605
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 36
End: 36
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Est-ce que (nom) a des problèmes avec l'école ? (plusieurs réponses possibles, demander les trois principales problèmes)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Aucun problème 37
3.4%
2 Manque de livres / fournitures 30
2.8%
3 Enseignement médiocre 89
8.3%
4 Manque d'enseignants 22
2%
5 Etablissement en mauvais état 25
2.3%
6 Manque d'hygiène 29
2.7%
7 Non adapté aux handicapés 1
0.1%
8 Manque de toilettes pour fille 22
2%
9 Autre problème 823
76.3%
Sysmiss 30605
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Il s'agit des problèmes que rencontre la personne qui est actuellement à l'école. Il s'agit ici des problèmes rencontrés par l'individu au sein même de l'école qu'il fréquente.
Plusieurs réponses sont possibles, dans ce cas, il faudra donner les trois principaux problèmes.

Description

Universe
Personnes âgées de 03 ans ou plus
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.