The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DJI_2012_EDAM_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F3]
central

Enquête Djiboutienne Auprès des Ménages pour les Indicateurs Sociaux 2012 - Données pour utilisation publique

Djibouti, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DJI_2012_EDAM_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
Producer(s)
Direction de la Statistique et des Etudes Démographiques (DISED)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 10, 2019
Last modified
Jun 14, 2019
Page views
74248
Downloads
13625
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_DEP_CALC_PUF
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_DEP_ORIG_PUF
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_IND_PUF
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_MEN_PUF

A un emploi actuellement (L04)

Data file: DJI_EDAM3_2012_IND_PUF

Overview

Valid: 1035
Invalid: 30648
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 54
End: 54
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Avez-vous un emploi actuellement ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Oui 108
10.4%
2 Non 927
89.6%
Sysmiss 30648
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Demandez si l'individu à un emploi actuellement (au moment de l'enquête) s'il répond OUI passez à la question L06. S'il répond NON continuez avec la question L05.

Description

Universe
Individus âgés de 5 ans ou plus
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.