The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DJI_2012_EDAM_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F3]
central

Enquête Djiboutienne Auprès des Ménages pour les Indicateurs Sociaux 2012 - Données pour utilisation publique

Djibouti, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DJI_2012_EDAM_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
Producer(s)
Direction de la Statistique et des Etudes Démographiques (DISED)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 10, 2019
Last modified
Jun 14, 2019
Page views
74283
Downloads
13626
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_DEP_CALC_PUF
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_DEP_ORIG_PUF
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_IND_PUF
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_MEN_PUF

A occupé un ou plusieurs emplois (12 derniers mois) (L20)

Data file: DJI_EDAM3_2012_IND_PUF

Overview

Valid: 5266
Invalid: 26417
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 77
End: 77
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
En plus de votre emploi principal actuel, avez-vous occupé un ou plusieurs emplois au cours des 12 derniers mois ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Oui 115
2.2%
2 Non 5151
97.8%
Sysmiss 26417
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Cette question permet de savoir si l'enquêté a exercé un emploi secondaire au cours des douze (12) derniers mois. Si la personne exerce plusieurs activités secondaires, interrogez-la sur l'activité qu'elle considère la plus importante. Si la personne ne peut trancher, prenez l'activité qui lui rapporte le plus d'argent. Si la personne n'exerce aucune activité secondaire, passez directement à la question L33.

Description

Universe
Individus âgés de 5 ans ou plus
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.