The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DJI_2012_EDAM_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F3]
central

Enquête Djiboutienne Auprès des Ménages pour les Indicateurs Sociaux 2012 - Données pour utilisation publique

Djibouti, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DJI_2012_EDAM_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
Producer(s)
Direction de la Statistique et des Etudes Démographiques (DISED)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 10, 2019
Last modified
Jun 14, 2019
Page views
74257
Downloads
13625
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_DEP_CALC_PUF
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_DEP_ORIG_PUF
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_IND_PUF
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_MEN_PUF

Durée depuis la retraite (L24)

Data file: DJI_EDAM3_2012_IND_PUF

Overview

Valid: 372
Invalid: 31311
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 99
Mean: 14.575
Standard deviation: 18.39
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 84
End: 85
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Depuis combien de temps êtes-vous retraité?
Interviewer instructions
Cette question ne concerne que les personnes ayant déclaré être à la retraite à la question L05. Notez le nombre d'années depuis que la personne est à la retraite, si la personne à fait moins d'un an inscrivez ''00''. Passez ensuite directement à la question L26.
Question post text
Inscrire le nombre d'années. Si moins d'un an inscrire 00

Description

Universe
Individus âgés de 5 ans ou plus
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.