The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DJI_2012_EDAM_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F3]
central

Enquête Djiboutienne Auprès des Ménages pour les Indicateurs Sociaux 2012 - Données pour utilisation publique

Djibouti, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DJI_2012_EDAM_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
Producer(s)
Direction de la Statistique et des Etudes Démographiques (DISED)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 10, 2019
Last modified
Jun 14, 2019
Page views
74280
Downloads
13626
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_DEP_CALC_PUF
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_DEP_ORIG_PUF
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_IND_PUF
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_MEN_PUF

Pas disponible pour commencer un travail: raisons (L29)

Data file: DJI_EDAM3_2012_IND_PUF

Overview

Valid: 654
Invalid: 31029
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 93
End: 93
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Pourquoi ne seriez-vous pas disponible?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Etudes 182
27.8%
2 Obligations familiales 341
52.1%
3 Malade 33
5%
4 Autres 98
15%
Sysmiss 31029
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Précisez les raisons pour lesquelles l'individu n'est pas disponible pour prendre un emploi dans les deux semaines à venir au cas où un emploi ou des ressources étaient disponible :
- Etudes
- Obligations familiales
- Malade
- autres

Description

Universe
Individus âgés de 5 ans ou plus
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.