The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DJI_2012_EDAM_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F3]
central

Enquête Djiboutienne Auprès des Ménages pour les Indicateurs Sociaux 2012 - Données pour utilisation publique

Djibouti, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DJI_2012_EDAM_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
Producer(s)
Direction de la Statistique et des Etudes Démographiques (DISED)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 10, 2019
Last modified
Jun 14, 2019
Page views
74300
Downloads
13626
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_DEP_CALC_PUF
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_DEP_ORIG_PUF
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_IND_PUF
  • DJI_EDAM3_2012_MEN_PUF

Durée de recherche d'emploi (L32)

Data file: DJI_EDAM3_2012_IND_PUF

Overview

Valid: 6388
Invalid: 25295
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 96
End: 96
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Depuis combien de temps êtes-vous à la recherche d'un emploi ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Moins d'une semaine 438
6.9%
2 Une semaine à un mois 385
6%
3 Un à six mois 380
5.9%
4 Six mois à un an 469
7.3%
5 Plus d'un an 4716
73.8%
Sysmiss 25295
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Notez le temps passé par la personne à la recherche d'un emploi. A l'issue de cette question si l'individu est âgé de moins de 60 ans passez à la personne suivante sinon passez directement à la question L34.

Description

Universe
Individus âgés de 5 ans ou plus
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.