The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / ECA_2015-2018_WBIRS_V01_M / variable [F8]
dime

Western Balkans Investment Readiness Surveys 2015-2018

Croatia, Kosovo, North Macedonia, Montenegro, Serbia, 2015 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2015-2018_WBIRS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jc7h-jp88
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 10, 2019
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
171300
Downloads
4137
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Follow-up
    survey Stata
    Dataset_final1
  • IRMasterData
  • IRmasterfile
  • JudgeData
  • keymetrics
  • Meltwater2017data
  • MeltwaterFollowupData
  • Second_FollowUp_PublicUse
  • SocialMediaData2016
  • SocialMediaData2017

Do you have specific deal terms (e.g., a draft term sheet prepared by you) to of (havedealterms)

Data file: Second_FollowUp_PublicUse

Overview

Valid: 258
Type: Discrete
Start: 1617
End: 1747
Width: 131
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Do you have specific deal terms (e.g., a draft term sheet prepared by you) to offer outside investors, in terms of asking for a set amount of money in return for a specified percent of equity in the business, or for a specified royalty on sales?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1) yes 68
26.4%
2) no 124
48.1%
Yes - generally very open: Also debt financing or a joint venture for example are conceivable. 1
0.4%
no 47
18.2%
no - we are currently not actively trying to raise money, yet we would be open to entertain conversations if someone approached us. 1
0.4%
yes 16
6.2%
yes - we are currently looking for EUR 50,000 1
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.