The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / SUR_2018_MICS_V01_M / variable [F8]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018

Suriname, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SUR_2018_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ministry of Social Affairs and Public Housing, United Nations Children’s Fund
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 18, 2019
Last modified
Oct 18, 2019
Page views
141454
Downloads
899
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hl
  • hh
  • wm
  • fs
  • mn
  • bh
  • ch

Percentile group of rurinterior1 (windex10ri)

Data file: ch

Overview

Valid: 887
Invalid: 3767
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 595
End: 596
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 420
47.4%
1 1st decile 41
4.6%
2 2nd decile 51
5.7%
3 3rd decile 42
4.7%
4 4th decile 40
4.5%
5 5th decile 60
6.8%
6 6th decile 41
4.6%
7 7th decile 55
6.2%
8 8th decile 50
5.6%
9 9th decile 41
4.6%
10 10th decile 46
5.2%
Sysmiss 3767
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.