The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2016_ECED_V01_M / variable [F23]
impact_evaluation

Early Childhood Education and Development (ECED) Impact Evaluation, 2016, Round 4

Indonesia, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2016_ECED_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rrgg-vw62
Producer(s)
Ministry of Education and Culture, World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 05, 2019
Last modified
Nov 15, 2019
Page views
454302
Downloads
43910
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ECED 2016 -
    Caregiver
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Child
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Household
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Non-TPK
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Service
    Provider
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Student Test 67
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Student Test 89
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Teacher EDI
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 - TPK
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    TPK-Closed
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Village Head
    Dataset_v2

Enumerator code (ccov1a1_4)

Data file: ECED 2016 - Child Dataset_v2

Overview

Valid: 3085
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 149
End: 151
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A11 50
1.6%
A21 19
0.6%
A31 103
3.3%
A32 136
4.4%
B21 82
2.7%
B31 133
4.3%
B32 86
2.8%
C11 9
0.3%
C21 3
0.1%
C31 147
4.8%
C32 187
6.1%
D11 25
0.8%
D31 73
2.4%
D32 203
6.6%
E11 18
0.6%
E21 37
1.2%
E31 134
4.3%
E32 127
4.1%
F11 6
0.2%
F31 115
3.7%
F32 153
5%
G31 148
4.8%
G32 174
5.6%
H31 135
4.4%
H32 206
6.7%
I11 6
0.2%
I31 69
2.2%
I32 185
6%
J21 2
0.1%
J31 41
1.3%
J32 273
8.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.