The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2016_ECED_V01_M / variable [F26]
impact_evaluation

Early Childhood Education and Development (ECED) Impact Evaluation, 2016, Round 4

Indonesia, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2016_ECED_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rrgg-vw62
Producer(s)
Ministry of Education and Culture, World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 05, 2019
Last modified
Nov 15, 2019
Page views
454044
Downloads
43891
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ECED 2016 -
    Caregiver
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Child
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Household
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Non-TPK
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Service
    Provider
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Student Test 67
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Student Test 89
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Teacher EDI
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 - TPK
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    TPK-Closed
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Village Head
    Dataset_v2

Position in the office: Others__ (gkr2oth_01_4)

Data file: ECED 2016 - Service Provider Dataset_v2

Overview

Valid: 216
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 224
End: 248
Width: 25
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
BIDAN DESA 48
22.2%
BIDAN DESA/KELURAHAN 1
0.5%
BIDAN KELURAHAN 3
1.4%
BUNGA BANGSA 1
0.5%
DEWI SARTIKA 1
0.5%
GURU TK 4
1.9%
GURU TK TUNAS HARAPAN 1
0.5%
KARYA BERSAMA 1
0.5%
KASEK PAUD MUTIARA INSANI 1
0.5%
KB ANAK SHALIH 1
0.5%
KB AS SIDIQ 1
0.5%
KB ASSALAM 1
0.5%
KB BINA ILMU 1
0.5%
KB BINA MANDIRI 1
0.5%
KB DARUL FAROH 1
0.5%
KB DARUSSALAM 1
0.5%
KB GAGARAJY 1
0.5%
KB GURU PUTIH 1
0.5%
KB HARAPAN BANGSA 1
0.5%
KB HAYANI 1
0.5%
KB KASIH IBU 1
0.5%
KB MAFAZA 1
0.5%
KB NURANI 1
0.5%
KB NUSA INDAH 1
0.5%
KB PERMATA IBU 1
0.5%
KB PERTIWI I 1
0.5%
KB WAHYU ILAHI 1
0.5%
KB.TUNAS BANGSA 1
0.5%
KEPALA SEKOLAH PAUD RAFLE 1
0.5%
KETUA PAUD LEMBAH CERIA 1
0.5%
KETUA POS KB 1
0.5%
KETUA RA NUR HIJRAH 1
0.5%
KETUA TPK CEMPAKA 1 1
0.5%
KETUA TPK I PAUD MELATI 1
0.5%
KOBER BUDI UTOMO 1
0.5%
MADIN MIFTAHUL ULUM 1
0.5%
MEKAR SARI 1
0.5%
MUTIARA HATI 1
0.5%
PAUD AL ANBIYA 1
0.5%
PAUD AL FITRIAH 1
0.5%
PAUD AL HIDAYAH 3
1.4%
PAUD AL IKHLAS 1
0.5%
PAUD ANGGREK 1
0.5%
PAUD ASUHAN BUNDA 1
0.5%
PAUD AT FALUSSAKINAH 1
0.5%
PAUD BANDUNG PERMAI 1
0.5%
PAUD BANI ADAM 1
0.5%
PAUD BANU RIDWAN KAMIL 1
0.5%
PAUD BUANA 1
0.5%
PAUD BUNGO TANJUNG 1
0.5%
PAUD CEPAKA 1
0.5%
PAUD DARUSSALAM 1
0.5%
PAUD HARAPAN BUNDA 1
0.5%
PAUD KARTINI 1
0.5%
PAUD KEMBANG CEMPAKA 1
0.5%
PAUD MAWAR KUNING 1
0.5%
PAUD MELATI PUTIH 1
0.5%
PAUD NURUL HIDAYAH 1
0.5%
PAUD PONDOK SEHATI 1
0.5%
PAUD SAMANJO 1
0.5%
PAUD SAYANG IBU 1
0.5%
PAUD SUKA MULYA 1
0.5%
PAUD TUNAS BARU 2
0.9%
POSKESDES 1
0.5%
RA AL FATAH 1
0.5%
RA AL HAMIDIYAH 1
0.5%
RA AL MAARIF ANNUR 1
0.5%
RA AL-HIKMAH 1
0.5%
RA AL-ISLAM 1
0.5%
RA ISALAHUL ATHFAL 1
0.5%
RA KARTIKA 1
0.5%
RA MINHAJUL ULUM 1
0.5%
RA MISBAHUL ANSHOR 1
0.5%
RA NURUL ISLAM 1
0.5%
RA NURUSSA'ADAH 1
0.5%
SAYANG ANAK KAYONG 1
0.5%
SAYANG IBU 1
0.5%
SEKOLAH MINGGU ARASTAMAR 1
0.5%
SEKOLAH MINGGU KANAAN 1
0.5%
TENDIK 3
1.4%
TENDIK AL IQRO 1
0.5%
TENDIK KB LESTARI 1
0.5%
TENDIK PAUD CENDRAWASIH 1
0.5%
TENDIK PAUD MALAKONI 1
0.5%
TENDIK PAUD MUTIARA 1
0.5%
TENDIK PAUD SALSABILA 1
0.5%
TENDIK PAUD USWATUN HASAN 1
0.5%
TENDIK RA BAITUL HALIM 1
0.5%
TENDIK TPK 2 MERAK 1
0.5%
TENDIK TPK2 DHARMA PERTIW 1
0.5%
TK ABA II 1
0.5%
TK AL KAUTSAR 1
0.5%
TK AL-MUMTAZ 1
0.5%
TK BINA DESA 1
0.5%
TK BUDI ASIH 6 1
0.5%
TK DARMA WANITA 1
0.5%
TK DARMA WANITA TUNAS HAR 1
0.5%
TK DARMA WANITA TUNAS MUD 1
0.5%
TK DHARMA BAKTI 1
0.5%
TK DHARMA WANITA 2
0.9%
TK DIPONEGORO PUTRA 1
0.5%
TK FAJAR ISLAM 1
0.5%
TK HARAPAN BANGSA 1
0.5%
TK KARTINI 1
0.5%
TK MASYITHOH X 1
0.5%
TK MUSLIMAT 1
0.5%
TK NEGERI 2 PUJUT 1
0.5%
TK NURUS SIBYAN 1
0.5%
TK NW BEBUAK 1
0.5%
TK PEMBINA 1
0.5%
TK PGRI DEWI SARTIKA 1
0.5%
TK PGRI I 1
0.5%
TK PGRI SEJAHTERA 5 1
0.5%
TK PINANG MASAK 1
0.5%
TK RA KARTINI 1
0.5%
TK SABILUL HUDA 1
0.5%
TK SATU ATAP SDN 13/VII 1
0.5%
TK/KB ABA IV 1
0.5%
TK/PAUD MELATI 1
0.5%
TKIT PERMATA HATI 1
0.5%
TKQ AL KAHFI 1
0.5%
TPK 1 MARGAMUKTI/KB BANGU 1
0.5%
TPK 1 TEJA 1
0.5%
TPK 1 WARNASARI/KOBER WAR 1
0.5%
TPK AL ARHAM 1
0.5%
TPK ANJUM LESTARI 1
0.5%
TPK CAHAYA PAGI 1
0.5%
TPK CERDAS 1
0.5%
TPK GEMA INSANI 1
0.5%
TPK HARAPAN BUNDA 1
0.5%
TPK I MATAN BARU 1
0.5%
TPK I MAWAR 1
0.5%
TPK I PELAYANAN KASIH 1
0.5%
TPK KASIH BUNDA 1
0.5%
TPK MIFTAHUL KHAER 1
0.5%
TPK MITRA KARYA 1
0.5%
TPK MUTIARA BUNDA 1
0.5%
TPK PADAMARE 1
0.5%
TPK PAUD BINA INSANI 1
0.5%
TPK PAUD CERIA 1
0.5%
TPK PAUD KECIL CERIA 1
0.5%
TPK PAUD LESTARI 1
0.5%
TPK PAUD NURUL HUDA 1
0.5%
TPK PAUD RAUDATUSSA'ADAH 1
0.5%
TPK PAUD TODE BALONG 1
0.5%
TPK PELITA 1
0.5%
TPK PERMATA HATI 1
0.5%
TPK RENGGANIS 1
0.5%
TPK RIADUSSALIHIN 1
0.5%
TPK SINAR TERANG 1
0.5%
TPK TAMAN LESTARI 1
0.5%
TPK WARGA MANDIRI 1
0.5%
TPK/PAUD MEKAR WANGI 1
0.5%
TPQ AL MUSTOFA 1
0.5%
TPQ MIFTAHUL HUDA 1
0.5%
TPQ NURUL HUDA 1
0.5%
TPQ NURUL QUR'AN I 1
0.5%
TUNAS HARAPAN 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.