The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2016_ECED_V01_M / variable [F26]
impact_evaluation

Early Childhood Education and Development (ECED) Impact Evaluation, 2016, Round 4

Indonesia, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2016_ECED_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rrgg-vw62
Producer(s)
Ministry of Education and Culture, World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 05, 2019
Last modified
Nov 15, 2019
Page views
437110
Downloads
42835
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ECED 2016 -
    Caregiver
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Child
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Household
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Non-TPK
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Service
    Provider
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Student Test 67
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Student Test 89
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Teacher EDI
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 - TPK
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    TPK-Closed
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Village Head
    Dataset_v2

Name of facility (gprx2_07_4)

Data file: ECED 2016 - Service Provider Dataset_v2

Overview

Valid: 154
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 919
End: 946
Width: 28
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ANGGREK 1
0.6%
BKB ANGGREK 1
0.6%
BKB HARAPAN BUNDA 1
0.6%
BKB KAMPUNG BARU 1
0.6%
BKB PELITA 1
0.6%
CAHAYA LESTARI 1
0.6%
KB AN-NIDA 1
0.6%
KB ANAK SHALIH 1
0.6%
KB DINI 1
0.6%
KB FAJAR IMANI 1
0.6%
KB HARAPAN BANGSA 1
0.6%
KB INSAN CITA 1
0.6%
KB JAMIATUL NGAIDIN 1
0.6%
KB KASIH BUNDA 1
0.6%
KB KUNCUP MEKAR 1
0.6%
KB KUSUMA BANGSA 1
0.6%
KB MAWAR 1
0.6%
KB MEKAR ASRI 1
0.6%
KB MELATI 3
1.9%
KB MENTARI 1
0.6%
KB NURANI 1
0.6%
KB NURUL IJTIHAD 1
0.6%
KB NURUL IMAN 1
0.6%
KB PADMANABA 1
0.6%
KB RAHAYU 1
0.6%
KB TUNAS CEMPAKA 1
0.6%
KB WAHANA SIWI 1
0.6%
KB. KUNCUP BANGSA 1
0.6%
KOBER AL-FADILAH 1
0.6%
KOBER AMALIA 1
0.6%
KOBER AS SIDIK 1
0.6%
KOBER MAPPIDECENG 1
0.6%
MADIN MIFTAHUL HUDA 1
0.6%
MADIN MIFTAHUL ULUM 1
0.6%
PAUD AL AMIN 1
0.6%
PAUD AL AZHAR WATES 1
0.6%
PAUD AL BAROKAH 1
0.6%
PAUD AL HASANIAH 1
0.6%
PAUD AL HURIAH 1
0.6%
PAUD AMANAH 1
0.6%
PAUD ANANDA 1
0.6%
PAUD ANSAR 1
0.6%
PAUD AR RAKHMAN 1
0.6%
PAUD BINTANG KECIL 1
0.6%
PAUD BUNGA BANGSA 1
0.6%
PAUD CAHAYA ABADI 1
0.6%
PAUD DARUL BAYAN AL IJTIHAD 1
0.6%
PAUD DARUL ULUM 1
0.6%
PAUD DUNIA ANAK 1
0.6%
PAUD HARAPAN BUNDA 2
1.3%
PAUD IBNU SULAIMAN 1
0.6%
PAUD INSAN RAYA 1
0.6%
PAUD KASIH BUNDA 1
0.6%
PAUD KASIH IBU 1
0.6%
PAUD KUSUMA 1
0.6%
PAUD MAWAR 1
0.6%
PAUD MELATI 1
0.6%
PAUD NURUL MUFIDAH 1
0.6%
PAUD PELITA 1
0.6%
PAUD PERMATA BUNDA 1
0.6%
PAUD RASIDUL JANNAH 1
0.6%
PAUD RAUDATUL HUSNA 1
0.6%
PAUD RAUDATUL JANNAH 1
0.6%
PAUD TANGKAS RINJANI 1
0.6%
PAUD TUNAS BANGSA 1
0.6%
PAUD TUNAS BANGSA/PAUD TUNAS 1
0.6%
RA AL FIRDAUS 1
0.6%
RA AL HURIYYAH 1
0.6%
RA AL IKHLAS 1 BELAWAE 1
0.6%
RA AL KHAERIAH RAJAK 1
0.6%
RA AL MAARIF NU 1
0.6%
RA AL-AMANAH 1
0.6%
RA BAHRUL ULUM NW KEKALE 1
0.6%
RA BANI ADAM 1
0.6%
RA DARUL HIKMAH 2
1.3%
RA KARTIKA 1
0.6%
RA MAJIDUL WATONI 1
0.6%
RA MASYITOH BRAJAN 1
0.6%
RA NURUL HIDAYAH 1
0.6%
RA NURUL IMAN 1
0.6%
RA NURUL MUJAHIDIN NW 1
0.6%
SEKOLAH MINGGU ARASTAMAR 1
0.6%
TK ABA BERAN 1
0.6%
TK ABA PAJANGAN 1
0.6%
TK ABA SITI MARIYAH II 1
0.6%
TK AISYIYAH 2 1
0.6%
TK AISYIYAH BUSTANUL ATHFAL 1
0.6%
TK AL HIDAYAH 2
1.3%
TK AL IRSANI 1
0.6%
TK AL ISLAM BUANA 1
0.6%
TK AL-MUBARAK 1
0.6%
TK ANAK TERCINTA 1
0.6%
TK CERIA 1
0.6%
TK CIPTA KARYA 1
0.6%
TK DARMA WANITA 1
0.6%
TK HIDAYATUSIBIAN 1
0.6%
TK HSL RVE 1
0.6%
TK IT IBNU ABBAS VII 1
0.6%
TK IT MUTIARA INSANI 1
0.6%
TK MADINA MULYA 1
0.6%
TK MUSLIMAT MASYARIQUL ANWAR 1
0.6%
TK N PEDESAAN NGARGOSARI 1
0.6%
TK PERTIWI I 1
0.6%
TK PGRI BARUKKU (KELAS JAUH) 1
0.6%
TK PGRI DEWI SARTIKA 1
0.6%
TK PGRI JANTI 1
0.6%
TK PGRI PUJO 1
0.6%
TK PKK 2 TAMAN FAJAR 1
0.6%
TK SANG TIMUR 1
0.6%
TK SANTA THERESIA 1
0.6%
TK SATU ATAP 1
0.6%
TK SDN EMBUNG BELEK 1
0.6%
TK SETIA BAKTI 1
0.6%
TK YM TEJOGAN 1
0.6%
TKN KALIPETIR 1
0.6%
TKN PEMBINA NANGGULAN 1
0.6%
TPA ANUGRAH 1
0.6%
TPQ AL AMIN 2
1.3%
TPQ AL FALAH 1
0.6%
TPQ AL IKHLAS 1
0.6%
TPQ AL ISLAMIYAH 1
0.6%
TPQ AL MUKMIN 1
0.6%
TPQ AR RUTBANIAH 1
0.6%
TPQ BABUSSALAM 1
0.6%
TPQ BAITUL BAROKAH 1
0.6%
TPQ BUSTANU USYSYAQIL QUR'AN 1
0.6%
TPQ CHUSNUL KHOTIMAH 1
0.6%
TPQ DARUL IKHLAS 1
0.6%
TPQ DARUL QUR'AN 1
0.6%
TPQ HIDAYAH 1
0.6%
TPQ HIDAYATUD DINIYAH 1
0.6%
TPQ HIDAYATUL MUBTADIIN 1
0.6%
TPQ HUBBUL WATHON 1
0.6%
TPQ KIBLAT'TAIN 1
0.6%
TPQ MARHAMA 1
0.6%
TPQ MASJID NURUL HUDA 1
0.6%
TPQ MIFTAHUL HUDA 1
0.6%
TPQ MIFTAHUL JANNAH 1
0.6%
TPQ MIFTAKHUL MUTTAQIN 1
0.6%
TPQ NURUL HUDA 1
0.6%
TPQ NURUL ILMI 1
0.6%
TPQ NURUL IMAN 1
0.6%
TPQ NURUL JAMAAH 1
0.6%
TPQ NURUL QUR'AN I 1
0.6%
TPQ POKA 1
0.6%
TPQ ROUDLOTHUT THOLIBIN 1
0.6%
TPQ TARBIYATUL ATFAL 1
0.6%
TPQ TARBIYATUL ATHFAL 1
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.