The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2016_ECED_V01_M / variable [F26]
impact_evaluation

Early Childhood Education and Development (ECED) Impact Evaluation, 2016, Round 4

Indonesia, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2016_ECED_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rrgg-vw62
Producer(s)
Ministry of Education and Culture, World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 05, 2019
Last modified
Nov 15, 2019
Page views
435879
Downloads
42675
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ECED 2016 -
    Caregiver
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Child
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Household
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Non-TPK
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Service
    Provider
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Student Test 67
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Student Test 89
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Teacher EDI
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 - TPK
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    TPK-Closed
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Village Head
    Dataset_v2

Name of facility (gprx2_09_4)

Data file: ECED 2016 - Service Provider Dataset_v2

Overview

Valid: 92
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 996
End: 1024
Width: 29
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
BKB MERPATI 1
1.1%
KB AL AMANAH 1
1.1%
KB ASTA DWIPA 1
1.1%
KB ATH-THALIBIN 1
1.1%
KB BIMA 1
1.1%
KB BINA PERTIWI 1
1.1%
KB BINTANG SEMBILAN 1
1.1%
KB KENANGA 1
1.1%
KB KLIWONAN HARJO 1
1.1%
KB LENSA 1
1.1%
KB MAZMUR CERIA 1
1.1%
KB MEKAR CIPTA 1
1.1%
KB MEKAR SARI 1
1.1%
KB NURUL IMAN 1
1.1%
KB PUSPITA PENI 1
1.1%
KB RAHAYU SIWI 1
1.1%
KB SANG TIMUR 1
1.1%
KB SRIKANDI 1
1.1%
KB TRI PUSPASARI 1
1.1%
KB TUNAS MELATI 1
1.1%
KB WISANGGENI 2
2.2%
MADIN AL BAROKAH 1
1.1%
MADRASAH DARUL ULUM 1
1.1%
MDA AL-ANWAR 1
1.1%
MDT AL IMAN/TPQ AL IMAN 1
1.1%
PAUD AISYIYAH BUSTANUL ATHFAL 1
1.1%
PAUD AL HASANIYAH 1
1.1%
PAUD AL IHSAN NW GELONDONG 1
1.1%
PAUD AL MUBAROK 1
1.1%
PAUD CINTA BUNDA 1
1.1%
PAUD DARUL ISMAIL 1
1.1%
PAUD FAJAR 1
1.1%
PAUD GENERASI SHOLEH 1
1.1%
PAUD KEMBANG BULLE 1
1.1%
PAUD MA'ARIF NU 1
1.1%
PAUD MATAHARI TERBIT 1
1.1%
PAUD NURUL IKHLAS 1
1.1%
PAUD PERMATA BUNDA 1
1.1%
PAUD SALSABILA 1
1.1%
PAUD YABADI 1
1.1%
POS PAUD MELATI 1
1.1%
RA AL FATIH NW 1
1.1%
RA BUSTANUL KAMIL 1
1.1%
RA NURUL ISLAM PIDADE 1
1.1%
RA NURUL YAKIN 1
1.1%
RA NURUL YAQIN 1
1.1%
RA NW TANAK BEAQ 1
1.1%
RA RAUDATUL JANNAH 1
1.1%
RA SAHDI AMIN 1
1.1%
SEKOLAH MINGGU GEREJA KEMAH 1
1.1%
SEKOLAH MINGGU GKSBS 1
1.1%
SPS SARTIKA 3 1
1.1%
TK ABA BROSOT I 1
1.1%
TK AISYIYAH BUSTANUL ATHFAL 1
1.1%
TK HMDC 06 1
1.1%
TK MEKAR AL-ISLAM 1
1.1%
TK MUSLIMAT NU 1
1.1%
TK NURUL IKHSAN 1
1.1%
TK PEMBANGUNAN 1
1.1%
TK PERTIWI PAMARDI PUTRA III 1
1.1%
TPQ ABDUL RAHMAN 1
1.1%
TPQ AL IKHLAS 1
1.1%
TPQ AL ISLAM 1
1.1%
TPQ AL MUNAWAROH 1
1.1%
TPQ AL MUTTAQIN PATAYAT NU 1
1.1%
TPQ AL-HIKMAH 1
1.1%
TPQ AL-IKHLAS 1
1.1%
TPQ AL-MUHAJIRIN 1
1.1%
TPQ AL-QADAR 1
1.1%
TPQ AR ROHMAH 1
1.1%
TPQ ARROKHIM 1
1.1%
TPQ ATHFAL 1
1.1%
TPQ BABUSSALAM 1
1.1%
TPQ BAITUL MATIN 1
1.1%
TPQ BAITURRAHMAN 1
1.1%
TPQ DA'WATUL KHOIRIYAH 1
1.1%
TPQ DARUL ABROR 1
1.1%
TPQ DARUL HIDAYAH 1
1.1%
TPQ DARUL HUDA 1
1.1%
TPQ HIDAYATUL MUSTAKIM 1
1.1%
TPQ JAMIATUL ULUM 1
1.1%
TPQ MADINAH TUNNAJAH 1
1.1%
TPQ MIFTAHUL HUDA 1
1.1%
TPQ MIFTAHUL JANNAH 1
1.1%
TPQ NUR ILAHI 1
1.1%
TPQ NURUL HIDAYAH 1
1.1%
TPQ NURUL ILMI 1
1.1%
TPQ ROUDHOTUS SIBYAN 1
1.1%
TPQ TA'LIMATUL MUJAWWIDIN 1
1.1%
TPQ TAKLIMUL HUDA 1
1.1%
TUBATI 1
1.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.