The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2016_ECED_V01_M / variable [F30]
impact_evaluation

Early Childhood Education and Development (ECED) Impact Evaluation, 2016, Round 4

Indonesia, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2016_ECED_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rrgg-vw62
Producer(s)
Ministry of Education and Culture, World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 05, 2019
Last modified
Nov 15, 2019
Page views
454334
Downloads
43928
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ECED 2016 -
    Caregiver
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Child
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Household
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Non-TPK
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Service
    Provider
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Student Test 67
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Student Test 89
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Teacher EDI
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 - TPK
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    TPK-Closed
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Village Head
    Dataset_v2

TPK’s current name (hlk11_4)

Data file: ECED 2016 - TPK Dataset_v2

Overview

Valid: 56
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 207
End: 231
Width: 25
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
KB AL HAYANI 1
1.8%
KB AL HIDAYAH 1
1.8%
KB ALIF 1
1.8%
KB AMONG SIWI 1
1.8%
KB BAHRUL ULUM 1
1.8%
KB BINA ANAK ISLAMI 1
1.8%
KB INSANI MULIA 1
1.8%
KB KALIMOSODO 1
1.8%
KB LARASATI 1
1.8%
KB MATAHARI I 1
1.8%
KB MEKAR KASIH 1
1.8%
KB NAKULA SADEWA 1
1.8%
KB NUR INSANI 1
1.8%
KB NURUL HUSNA 1
1.8%
KB PARIKESIT 1
1.8%
KB PUTRA HARAPAN 1
1.8%
KB RAMA SINTA 1
1.8%
KB SADEWA 2
3.6%
KB SRIKANDI 1
1.8%
KB SRIKANDI KADIPATEN 1
1.8%
KB TA'DIBUL AULAD 1
1.8%
KB TUNAS MELATI 1
1.8%
KB YUDISTIRA 1
1.8%
KOBER AL ISLAM BUANA 1
1.8%
KOBER CERIA 1
1.8%
KOBER FAJAR INDAH 1
1.8%
KOBER KUNTUM MELATI INDAH 1
1.8%
KOBER MUSTIKA 1
1.8%
PAUD AL FITRIAH 1
1.8%
PAUD AR-RAHMAN 1
1.8%
PAUD ARINI 1
1.8%
PAUD BINA INSANI 1
1.8%
PAUD CEMPAKA 1
1.8%
PAUD CEPAKA 1
1.8%
PAUD CUT NYAK DIEN 1
1.8%
PAUD GEMILANG 1
1.8%
PAUD HARAPAN BUNDA 1
1.8%
PAUD KASIH BUNDA 1
1.8%
PAUD KENCANA UNGU 1
1.8%
PAUD KUNCUP MEKAR 1
1.8%
PAUD MUTIARA INSANI 1
1.8%
PAUD NURUSSABAH 1
1.8%
PAUD PELANGI 1
1.8%
PAUD PELITA BAHARI 1
1.8%
PAUD PERMATA BUNDA 1
1.8%
PAUD SIMPATI 1
1.8%
PAUD TERPADU KASIH IBU 1
1.8%
POS PAUD JELITA 1
1.8%
R.A PUTRA AL-HIDAYAH 1
1.8%
RA AL-HIDAYAH 1
1.8%
SPS BINA KUSUMA 1
1.8%
SPS MEKAR ASRI 1
1.8%
SPS PIJAR ABADI 1
1.8%
TPK 2 CINTA ANANDA 1
1.8%
TPK BINA ARUM II 1
1.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.