The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2016_ECED_V01_M / variable [F31]
impact_evaluation

Early Childhood Education and Development (ECED) Impact Evaluation, 2016, Round 4

Indonesia, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2016_ECED_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rrgg-vw62
Producer(s)
Ministry of Education and Culture, World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 05, 2019
Last modified
Nov 15, 2019
Page views
461379
Downloads
44131
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ECED 2016 -
    Caregiver
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Child
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Household
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Non-TPK
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Service
    Provider
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Student Test 67
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Student Test 89
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Teacher EDI
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 - TPK
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    TPK-Closed
    Dataset_v2
  • ECED 2016 -
    Village Head
    Dataset_v2

the reason why this Center was closed (rtp12_l_4)

Data file: ECED 2016 - TPK-Closed Dataset_v2

Overview

Valid: 16
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 963
End: 1012
Width: 50
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
) SEJAK BULAN MEI 2013, DI DESA TANJUNG KARET SEJA 1
6.3%
- APE LUAR MASIH ADA TETAPI DALAM KEADAAN RUSAK 1
6.3%
-APE DALAM DAN APE LUAR SUDAH RUSAK/HILANG KARENA 1
6.3%
3.KETUA JUGA SUDAH TIDAK MEMPERHATIKAN LAGI NASIB 1
6.3%
ADI TIDAK BEBAS MELAKUKAN KEGIATAN UNTUK MENYEWA 1
6.3%
AJAR. 1
6.3%
DI SALAH SATU PENYEBAB TPK TUTUP. MENURUT 1
6.3%
EDEKATAN SEKITAR 50 METER,MENURUTNYA ANAK YG TERDA 1
6.3%
I,JUMLAH MURID PAUD YANG AKTIF HANYA ADA 2 ANAK 1
6.3%
MAWAR.PADA TAHUN 2012,KETIKA ADA BANTUAN PNPM 1
6.3%
N RUSAK 1
6.3%
OLA DAN TENDIK PAUD ARRAHMAN BERPENDIDIKAN SD DAN 1
6.3%
RHATIAN DARI DINAS PENDIDIKAN DAN APARAT DESA 1
6.3%
SADARAN MEMBAWA ANAK KE PAUD MASIH RENDAH, HAL INI 1
6.3%
TENDIK AKHIRNYA URAY MISDIANA PUN IKUT MENGUNDURKA 1
6.3%
TPK JUGATIDAK BISA MENARIK IURAN DARI ORANG TUA 1
6.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.