The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TZA_2018_EQUIPIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F16]
impact_evaluation

Education Quality Improvement Programme Impact Evaluation Endline Survey 2018

Tanzania, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2018_EQUIPIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rgr3-zp50
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Ltd
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 07, 2019
Last modified
Nov 07, 2019
Page views
215244
Downloads
7424
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • el_v2_1_school
  • el_v2_1_teacher
  • el_v2_1_pupil
  • el_v2_1_lesson
  • el_v2_1_INCO_OUT
  • el_v2_1_INCO_IN

s01 q03: Who is the respondent to the scorecard? - Other (specify) (sc_respondent_other)

Data file: el_v2_1_pupil

Overview

Valid: 274
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 3779
End: 3792
Width: 14
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Missing 2
0.7%
aunt 35
12.8%
brother 77
28.1%
brother in law 2
0.7%
cousin 2
0.7%
grandfather 11
4%
grandmother 53
19.3%
sister 63
23%
sister in law 2
0.7%
uncle 27
9.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.