The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2018_HRBFIE-HEL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2018, Household Follow-up (Endline) Survey

Tajikistan, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2018_HRBFIE-HEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mtj1-8956
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 12, 2019
Last modified
Nov 12, 2019
Page views
75928
Downloads
699
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_s1
  • hh_s5
  • hh_s6
  • hh_s7
  • hh_s8a
  • hh_s8b
  • hh_s8c
  • hh_s9
  • hh_s10
  • hh_s11
  • hh_s12
  • hh_s13
  • hh_s14
  • hh_s15
  • hh_s17
  • hh_s18
  • hh_s21
  • hh_s23
  • hh_s24
  • hh_s25
  • hh_s26
  • hh_s16
  • hh_s20
  • hh_s19

s1q19: What is the highest school level that [NAME]'s father attended? (s1q19)

Data file: hh_s1

Overview

Valid: 42868
Invalid: 5
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 14
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 235
End: 236
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 14
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the highest school level that [NAME]'s father attended?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 KINDERGARTEN 40
0.1%
2 PRIMARY (GRADES 1-4) 803
1.9%
3 BASIC (GRADES 5-8(9)) 3406
7.9%
4 SECONDARY GENERAL (GRADES 9-10(11)) 19558
45.6%
5 SECONDARY SPECIAL 2068
4.8%
6 SECONDARY TECHNICAL 2638
6.2%
7 UNDERGRADUATE 692
1.6%
8 BACHELOR 100
0.2%
9 HIGHER EDUCATION 5199
12.1%
10 MASTER / MAGISTRACY 10
0%
11 GRADUATE/ASPIRANTURA 2
0%
12 POST GRADUATE 4
0%
13 NONE 3857
9%
14 DON'T KNOW 4491
10.5%
Sysmiss 5
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
KINDERGARTEN >(1.20)
NONE > (1.20)
DON'T KNOW > (1.20)

Description

Source of information
FOR ALL HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS
RESPONDENT: HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD OR MOST KNOWLEDGEABLE HOUSEHOLD MEMBER
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.