The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2018_HRBFIE-HEL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2018, Household Follow-up (Endline) Survey

Tajikistan, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2018_HRBFIE-HEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mtj1-8956
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 12, 2019
Last modified
Nov 12, 2019
Page views
75902
Downloads
699
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_s1
  • hh_s5
  • hh_s6
  • hh_s7
  • hh_s8a
  • hh_s8b
  • hh_s8c
  • hh_s9
  • hh_s10
  • hh_s11
  • hh_s12
  • hh_s13
  • hh_s14
  • hh_s15
  • hh_s17
  • hh_s18
  • hh_s21
  • hh_s23
  • hh_s24
  • hh_s25
  • hh_s26
  • hh_s16
  • hh_s20
  • hh_s19

s1q32: During the 2017-18 school year, did [NAME] attend school or preschool at (s1q32)

Data file: hh_s1

Overview

Valid: 11827
Invalid: 31046
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 259
End: 259
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
IF PERSON IS 5 YEARS OR OLDER
Literal question
During the 2017-18 school year, did [NAME] attend school or preschool at any time?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 YES 6337
53.6%
2 NO 5490
46.4%
Sysmiss 31046
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Source of information
FOR ALL HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS
RESPONDENT: HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD OR MOST KNOWLEDGEABLE HOUSEHOLD MEMBER
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.