The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2018_HRBFIE-HEL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2018, Household Follow-up (Endline) Survey

Tajikistan, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2018_HRBFIE-HEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mtj1-8956
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 12, 2019
Last modified
Nov 12, 2019
Page views
76127
Downloads
705
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_s1
  • hh_s5
  • hh_s6
  • hh_s7
  • hh_s8a
  • hh_s8b
  • hh_s8c
  • hh_s9
  • hh_s10
  • hh_s11
  • hh_s12
  • hh_s13
  • hh_s14
  • hh_s15
  • hh_s17
  • hh_s18
  • hh_s21
  • hh_s23
  • hh_s24
  • hh_s25
  • hh_s26
  • hh_s16
  • hh_s20
  • hh_s19

s1q33: In the last 12 months, what was [NAME]'s employment status? (s1q33)

Data file: hh_s1

Overview

Valid: 27144
Invalid: 15729
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 96
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 260
End: 261
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In the last 12 months, what was [NAME]'s employment status?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 WAGE EMPLOYEE 1893
7%
2 PIECE WORK 1467
5.4%
3 SELF-EMPLOYED / OWN BUSINESS 663
2.4%
4 MEMBER OF A PRODUCER'S COOPERATIVE 487
1.8%
5 CONTRIBUTING FAMILY WORKER 262
1%
6 OTHER WORKER 919
3.4%
7 LOOKING FOR WORK 1112
4.1%
8 CAPABLE BUT NOT LOOKING FOR WORK 381
1.4%
9 NOT WORKING (FULL TIME STUDENT) 3569
13.1%
10 HOMEMAKER / HOUSEWIFE 9611
35.4%
11 NOT WORKING (RETIRED) 2341
8.6%
12 NOT WORKING (TOO OLD) 106
0.4%
13 NOT WORKING (TOO SICK) 165
0.6%
14 LABOUR MIGRATION 3317
12.2%
96 OTHER, SPECIFY 851
3.1%
Sysmiss 15729
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INSTRUCTIONS TO THE PROGRAMME MANAGER: THIS QUESTIONS IS ONLY FOR INDIVIDUALS OVER 12 YEARS OLD.

Description

Source of information
FOR ALL HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS
RESPONDENT: HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD OR MOST KNOWLEDGEABLE HOUSEHOLD MEMBER
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.