The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2018_HRBFIE-HEL_V01_M / variable [F12]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2018, Household Follow-up (Endline) Survey

Tajikistan, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2018_HRBFIE-HEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mtj1-8956
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 12, 2019
Last modified
Nov 12, 2019
Page views
75994
Downloads
699
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_s1
  • hh_s5
  • hh_s6
  • hh_s7
  • hh_s8a
  • hh_s8b
  • hh_s8c
  • hh_s9
  • hh_s10
  • hh_s11
  • hh_s12
  • hh_s13
  • hh_s14
  • hh_s15
  • hh_s17
  • hh_s18
  • hh_s21
  • hh_s23
  • hh_s24
  • hh_s25
  • hh_s26
  • hh_s16
  • hh_s20
  • hh_s19

s13q2: How long have you had difficulty/been unable to carry a heavy load? (s13q2)

Data file: hh_s13

Overview

Valid: 1057
Invalid: 6538
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 11
End: 11
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How long have you had difficulty/been unable to carry a heavy load?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 LESS THAN ONE WEEK 34
3.2%
2 1 TO 4 WEEKS 154
14.6%
3 1 TO 6 MONTHS 267
25.3%
4 6 TO 12 MONTHS 185
17.5%
5 MORE THAN 12 MONTHS 417
39.5%
Sysmiss 6538
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Universe
FOR ALL FEMALE HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS 15-49 YEARS OLD
RESPONDENT: SELF
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.