The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2018_HRBFIE-HEL_V01_M / variable [F12]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2018, Household Follow-up (Endline) Survey

Tajikistan, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2018_HRBFIE-HEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mtj1-8956
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 12, 2019
Last modified
Nov 12, 2019
Page views
107253
Downloads
927
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_s1
  • hh_s5
  • hh_s6
  • hh_s7
  • hh_s8a
  • hh_s8b
  • hh_s8c
  • hh_s9
  • hh_s10
  • hh_s11
  • hh_s12
  • hh_s13
  • hh_s14
  • hh_s15
  • hh_s17
  • hh_s18
  • hh_s21
  • hh_s23
  • hh_s24
  • hh_s25
  • hh_s26
  • hh_s16
  • hh_s20
  • hh_s19

s13q3_other: Why are you unable to carry a heavy load? - Other (s13q3_other)

Data file: hh_s13

Overview

Valid: 45
Type: Discrete
Start: 14
End: 62
Width: 49
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Why are you unable to carry a heavy load?
- Other (Specify)
Categories
Value Category Cases
aperatsiÿ shudagi 1
2.2%
az hisobi bachapartoii zied 1
2.2%
az hisobi garmii havo 1
2.2%
az hisobi zob 1
2.2%
azsababi bemori 1
2.2%
bachapartoi 1
2.2%
baüdi charohi 1
2.2%
baüdi charrohi 1
2.2%
bemorii gurda 1
2.2%
bemorii modarzodi 1
2.2%
charohi dorad 1
2.2%
charrohi shud 2
4.4%
charrohi shudagi 1
2.2%
chinsi maydahel 1
2.2%
dar hona nest 1
2.2%
dardi poy 1
2.2%
dardi mien dorad 1
2.2%
dardi poy dorand 1
2.2%
dardi poyho 1
2.2%
dastam.shikastagi 1
2.2%
dastonam dard mekunad 1
2.2%
dilam sust meshava 1
2.2%
fishorbalpndi dorad 1
2.2%
gepatit b 1
2.2%
hurd ast 1
2.2%
hurdsol 1
2.2%
kamhuni 1
2.2%
kudak partoft 1
2.2%
mendard doran 1
2.2%
mienash dard mekunad 1
2.2%
miendard 1
2.2%
miendard shudaast 1
2.2%
monda meshudas va ÿgon marotiba 5km roh nagashtas 1
2.2%
namedonad 1
2.2%
namedonam 3
6.7%
namekunad 1
2.2%
nav tavallud kardaast 1
2.2%
nav tavalud kardaast 1
2.2%
nav tavalud kardagi 1
2.2%
poyÿsh dard meunad 1
2.2%
sihat bemori nadorad 1
2.2%
vaznam zied hast 1
2.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Universe
FOR ALL FEMALE HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS 15-49 YEARS OLD
RESPONDENT: SELF
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.