The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2018_HRBFIE-HEL_V01_M / variable [F13]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2018, Household Follow-up (Endline) Survey

Tajikistan, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2018_HRBFIE-HEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mtj1-8956
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 12, 2019
Last modified
Nov 12, 2019
Page views
75962
Downloads
699
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_s1
  • hh_s5
  • hh_s6
  • hh_s7
  • hh_s8a
  • hh_s8b
  • hh_s8c
  • hh_s9
  • hh_s10
  • hh_s11
  • hh_s12
  • hh_s13
  • hh_s14
  • hh_s15
  • hh_s17
  • hh_s18
  • hh_s21
  • hh_s23
  • hh_s24
  • hh_s25
  • hh_s26
  • hh_s16
  • hh_s20
  • hh_s19

s22q1c: I have felt active and vigorous (s14q1c)

Data file: hh_s14

Overview

Valid: 10499
Invalid: 34
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 12
End: 12
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Now I will read five statements about how a person might be feeling. For each of the five statements, please indicate whether in the last two weeks, you have been feeling this way all the time, most of the time, more than half of the time, less than half of the time, some of the time, or at no time.
- I have felt active and vigorous
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 ALL OF THE TIME 4838
46.1%
2 MOST OF THE TIME 2604
24.8%
3 MORE THAN HALF OF THE TIME 1183
11.3%
4 LESS THAN HALF OF THE TIME 728
6.9%
5 SOME OF THE TIME 926
8.8%
6 AT NO TIME 220
2.1%
Sysmiss 34
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Universe
FOR ALL FEMALE HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS 15-49 YEARS OLD
RESPONDENT: SELF
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.