The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2018_HRBFIE-HEL_V01_M / variable [F17]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2018, Household Follow-up (Endline) Survey

Tajikistan, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2018_HRBFIE-HEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mtj1-8956
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 12, 2019
Last modified
Nov 12, 2019
Page views
75930
Downloads
699
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_s1
  • hh_s5
  • hh_s6
  • hh_s7
  • hh_s8a
  • hh_s8b
  • hh_s8c
  • hh_s9
  • hh_s10
  • hh_s11
  • hh_s12
  • hh_s13
  • hh_s14
  • hh_s15
  • hh_s17
  • hh_s18
  • hh_s21
  • hh_s23
  • hh_s24
  • hh_s25
  • hh_s26
  • hh_s16
  • hh_s20
  • hh_s19

s18q8: Did [NAME] ever receive any vaccinations to prevent him/her from getting (s18q8)

Data file: hh_s18

Overview

Valid: 6285
Invalid: 1050
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 157
End: 157
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Did [NAME] ever receive any vaccinations to prevent him/her from getting diseases, including vaccines received on national immunization day or child health week?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 YES 5779
91.9%
2 NO 506
8.1%
Sysmiss 1050
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
No > 18.17

Description

Universe
FOR ALL CHILDREN <5 YEARS OLD
RESPONDENT: MOTHER OR PRIMARY CAREGIVER OF EACH CHILD < 5 YEARS
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.