The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2018_HRBFIE-HEL_V01_M / variable [F22]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2018, Household Follow-up (Endline) Survey

Tajikistan, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2018_HRBFIE-HEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mtj1-8956
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 12, 2019
Last modified
Nov 12, 2019
Page views
104220
Downloads
913
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_s1
  • hh_s5
  • hh_s6
  • hh_s7
  • hh_s8a
  • hh_s8b
  • hh_s8c
  • hh_s9
  • hh_s10
  • hh_s11
  • hh_s12
  • hh_s13
  • hh_s14
  • hh_s15
  • hh_s17
  • hh_s18
  • hh_s21
  • hh_s23
  • hh_s24
  • hh_s25
  • hh_s26
  • hh_s16
  • hh_s20
  • hh_s19

s24q8_other: What was the main reason for not being hospitalized? - Other (s24q8_other)

Data file: hh_s24

Overview

Valid: 25
Type: Discrete
Start: 130
End: 170
Width: 41
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What was the main reason for not being hospitalized? SINGLE ANSWER
Other (Specify)
Categories
Value Category Cases
bemoriri durust muayÿn nakardanand 1
4%
dar bemorhona hobam namebarad 1
4%
dar honaamkase nest eudakonro nigoh kunad 1
4%
mablag nabud 1
4%
nabudani mablag 1
4%
nadoshtani mablag 3
12%
nagz namebinam 1
4%
namedonand 1
4%
norasoi mablag 2
8%
norasoii mabdag 1
4%
pul nadoram 1
4%
pul nadosht 1
4%
shaoit nadoram 1
4%
sharoit nadoram 1
4%
sharoit nadosht 2
8%
sharoit nadoshtam 2
8%
sharoit nadoshtm 1
4%
sharoit nest 2
8%
sharoiti past dorad 1
4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Universe
FOR ALL ADULT HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS OVER 40
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.