The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2018_HRBFIE-HEL_V01_M / variable [F23]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2018, Household Follow-up (Endline) Survey

Tajikistan, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2018_HRBFIE-HEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mtj1-8956
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 12, 2019
Last modified
Nov 12, 2019
Page views
75982
Downloads
699
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_s1
  • hh_s5
  • hh_s6
  • hh_s7
  • hh_s8a
  • hh_s8b
  • hh_s8c
  • hh_s9
  • hh_s10
  • hh_s11
  • hh_s12
  • hh_s13
  • hh_s14
  • hh_s15
  • hh_s17
  • hh_s18
  • hh_s21
  • hh_s23
  • hh_s24
  • hh_s25
  • hh_s26
  • hh_s16
  • hh_s20
  • hh_s19

s25q1: When was your blood cholesterol last measured by a health professional? (s25q1)

Data file: hh_s25

Overview

Valid: 2954
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 10
End: 10
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
When was your blood cholesterol last measured by a health professional?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Within the past 12 months 327
11.1%
2 1 – 5 years ago 185
6.3%
3 Not within the past 5 yrs or never 775
26.2%
4 Don’t know/do not remember 1667
56.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.