The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2018_HRBFIE-HEL_V01_M / variable [F26]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2018, Household Follow-up (Endline) Survey

Tajikistan, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2018_HRBFIE-HEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mtj1-8956
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 12, 2019
Last modified
Nov 12, 2019
Page views
102939
Downloads
903
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_s1
  • hh_s5
  • hh_s6
  • hh_s7
  • hh_s8a
  • hh_s8b
  • hh_s8c
  • hh_s9
  • hh_s10
  • hh_s11
  • hh_s12
  • hh_s13
  • hh_s14
  • hh_s15
  • hh_s17
  • hh_s18
  • hh_s21
  • hh_s23
  • hh_s24
  • hh_s25
  • hh_s26
  • hh_s16
  • hh_s20
  • hh_s19

s20q21: Was the fast or difficult breathing due to a problem in the chest or to (s20q21)

Data file: hh_s20

Overview

Valid: 188
Invalid: 7142
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 96
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 124
End: 125
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Was the fast or difficult breathing due to a problem in the chest or to a blocked or runny nose?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 CHEST ONLY 56
29.8%
2 NOSE ONLY 92
48.9%
3 BOTH 30
16%
96 OTHER, SPECIFY 10
5.3%
Sysmiss 7142
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
> 20.23

Description

Universe
CHILDREN <5 YEARS OLD
RESPONDENT: MOTHER OR PRIMARY CAREGIVER OF EACH CHILD < 5 YEARS
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.