The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2018_HRBFIE-HEL_V01_M / variable [F9]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2018, Household Follow-up (Endline) Survey

Tajikistan, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2018_HRBFIE-HEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mtj1-8956
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 12, 2019
Last modified
Nov 12, 2019
Page views
110430
Downloads
942
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_s1
  • hh_s5
  • hh_s6
  • hh_s7
  • hh_s8a
  • hh_s8b
  • hh_s8c
  • hh_s9
  • hh_s10
  • hh_s11
  • hh_s12
  • hh_s13
  • hh_s14
  • hh_s15
  • hh_s17
  • hh_s18
  • hh_s21
  • hh_s23
  • hh_s24
  • hh_s25
  • hh_s26
  • hh_s16
  • hh_s20
  • hh_s19

s10q14_other: How long after the illness started did YOU/[NAME] seek care? - Oth (s10q14_other)

Data file: hh_s10

Overview

Valid: 56
Type: Discrete
Start: 144
End: 197
Width: 54
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How long after the illness started did YOU/[NAME] seek care?
- Other (Specify)
Categories
Value Category Cases
12moh 1
1.8%
18 sol shud roh rafta nametasonmm 1
1.8%
2 sol pesh 1
1.8%
8mah peshtar 1
1.8%
ahamiÿt nadodem ba kamhuniash 1
1.8%
az tavaludi avalash 1
1.8%
bad az 6moh 1
1.8%
badi 2ruz 1
1.8%
badi 7 ruz 1
1.8%
badi chil ruzi tavvaludash 1
1.8%
badi chor moh 1
1.8%
badi du moh 1
1.8%
badi haft moh 1
1.8%
badi se ruz 1
1.8%
baüdi 3moh 1
1.8%
baüdi ÿk moh 1
1.8%
bist ruz bad 1
1.8%
chand moh pas 1
1.8%
chand sol pesh murochiat kard 1
1.8%
chorsolboz inchonib 1
1.8%
dar davomi ÿk mohi ohir 1
1.8%
dar davomisol 1
1.8%
dar kaydi duhtur ast 1
1.8%
dar vakti homilodori 1
1.8%
daravomi sol 1
1.8%
du sol pesh 3
5.4%
hamon vakt 1
1.8%
har moh 1
1.8%
hasht moh boz bemor 1
1.8%
hashtmo pesh ka aliash. poyzoÿshba gips mondan va ohan 1
1.8%
helo pesh bud 1
1.8%
mablag nest 1
1.8%
murochiat nakard 1
1.8%
namedonad 2
3.6%
namedonam 1
1.8%
namedonm az rosiÿ shikasta omad 1
1.8%
naraftam metarsom 1
1.8%
panch moh pesh 1
1.8%
pas az ÿk sol 2
3.6%
pas az ÿksol 1
1.8%
se moh pesh 1
1.8%
se moh peshtar 1
1.8%
se mohagida murochiat kardagi 1
1.8%
se mohpas 1
1.8%
semoh pesh 1
1.8%
shash moh pesh sar shudagi 1
1.8%
to az po naaftidam 1
1.8%
vakt naguzaronda burdan 1
1.8%
zieda az semoh pesh 1
1.8%
ziyoda ÿk sol peshtar 1
1.8%
ÿk sol pesh 1
1.8%
ÿk sol pesh murochiaü kardaast 1
1.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Universe
FOR ALL HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS
RESPONDENT: SELF RESPONDENT; AND FOR CHILDREN UNDER 15, THE MOTHER OR PRIMARY CAREGIVER.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.