The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2018_HRBFIE-HEL_V01_M / variable [F9]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2018, Household Follow-up (Endline) Survey

Tajikistan, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2018_HRBFIE-HEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mtj1-8956
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 12, 2019
Last modified
Nov 12, 2019
Page views
107502
Downloads
928
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_s1
  • hh_s5
  • hh_s6
  • hh_s7
  • hh_s8a
  • hh_s8b
  • hh_s8c
  • hh_s9
  • hh_s10
  • hh_s11
  • hh_s12
  • hh_s13
  • hh_s14
  • hh_s15
  • hh_s17
  • hh_s18
  • hh_s21
  • hh_s23
  • hh_s24
  • hh_s25
  • hh_s26
  • hh_s16
  • hh_s20
  • hh_s19

s10q20_other: For the last visit, who attended YOU/[NAME]? - Other (s10q20_other)

Data file: hh_s10

Overview

Valid: 119
Type: Discrete
Start: 257
End: 297
Width: 41
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
For the last visit, who attended YOU/[NAME]?
- Other (Specify)
Categories
Value Category Cases
asabshunos 1
0.8%
b m n dusti 1
0.8%
b msh dushanbe 1
0.8%
ba duhturi rosiÿ murochiat kardagi 1
0.8%
berdinazarov 1
0.8%
bmv huchand 1
0.8%
bobochonov duhturi karabolo 1
0.8%
bungohi tibi med brat 1
0.8%
charroh 1
0.8%
dar rossiÿ 1
0.8%
detski duhturi kushonien 1
0.8%
detskiy hirurg 1
0.8%
duhtur ravshan safarov 1
0.8%
duhtur teropeft 2
1.7%
duhtur.hamsoÿ 1
0.8%
duhturi asab 2
1.7%
duhturi bachagona 2
1.7%
duhturi bachaho 1
0.8%
duhturi bemorihoi dil 1
0.8%
duhturi chashmi kurgontepa 1
0.8%
duhturi dandon 3
2.5%
duhturi detski 1
0.8%
duhturi gurda 1
0.8%
duhturi istiklol 1
0.8%
duhturi kasalihoi pust 3
2.5%
duhturi klinikai hususiy 1
0.8%
duhturi kudakona 4
3.4%
duhturi kurgan 1
0.8%
duhturi lor 1
0.8%
duhturi mintakavi 1
0.8%
duhturi osebshinos 1
0.8%
duhturi pediatr 1
0.8%
duhturi poliklinikai kurgan 1
0.8%
duhturi pust 3
2.5%
duhturi pust muttahassis 1
0.8%
duhturi rudaþ meda poliklinika 1
0.8%
duhturi shikastaband 1
0.8%
duhturi shikastabandi 1
0.8%
duhturi terapevt 1
0.8%
duhturi uzvhoi. daruni(terapevt) 1
0.8%
duhturi yorii tachili 1
0.8%
duhturi.chashm 1
0.8%
glaznoy 1
0.8%
gushu gulu duhtur 1
0.8%
hirurg 2
1.7%
honai salomati firdavsi medbrat 1
0.8%
infeksianist kukaev 1
0.8%
kardiolog 2
1.7%
karodiolog 1
0.8%
klinikai mansurov 1
0.8%
koordiolog 1
0.8%
lor 1
0.8%
msd bohtar 1
0.8%
msn 1
0.8%
mutahasisi bungohi tibbi 1
0.8%
mutahasisi bungoht tibbi 1
0.8%
mutahasisi kasalihoi pust 2
1.7%
mutahassis dar honai salomati sh orenburg 1
0.8%
mutahassis kasalihoi pust 1
0.8%
mutahassisi kasalihoi pust 1
0.8%
namedonam 3
2.5%
nerv patolog 1
0.8%
nervopatolog 1
0.8%
nervpotolog 1
0.8%
paliklenika 1
0.8%
pediatr 3
2.5%
pedÿtr 2
1.7%
pisaram vrach 1
0.8%
revmatolog 1
0.8%
sarduhtur 3
2.5%
siroÿtshinos 1
0.8%
stamatolog 1
0.8%
stomatolog 1
0.8%
stomotolog 1
0.8%
terapeft 1
0.8%
terapevt 2
1.7%
toavmatolog 1
0.8%
travmatolog 2
1.7%
travmotolog 1
0.8%
urolog 1
0.8%
urolog kardiolog 1
0.8%
uzi 1
0.8%
vrach 6
5%
vrach ankolog 1
0.8%
vrach gurda uzi 1
0.8%
vrach mamolog 1
0.8%
vrach zebo tiloeva 1
0.8%
vrachi kasali nervopotolog 1
0.8%
vrachi pust 1
0.8%
yondokrinolog 1
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: WRITE THE ANSWER IN MINUTES

Description

Universe
FOR ALL HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS
RESPONDENT: SELF RESPONDENT; AND FOR CHILDREN UNDER 15, THE MOTHER OR PRIMARY CAREGIVER.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.