The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2018_HRBFIE-HEL_V01_M / variable [F9]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2018, Household Follow-up (Endline) Survey

Tajikistan, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2018_HRBFIE-HEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mtj1-8956
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 12, 2019
Last modified
Nov 12, 2019
Page views
107030
Downloads
927
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_s1
  • hh_s5
  • hh_s6
  • hh_s7
  • hh_s8a
  • hh_s8b
  • hh_s8c
  • hh_s9
  • hh_s10
  • hh_s11
  • hh_s12
  • hh_s13
  • hh_s14
  • hh_s15
  • hh_s17
  • hh_s18
  • hh_s21
  • hh_s23
  • hh_s24
  • hh_s25
  • hh_s26
  • hh_s16
  • hh_s20
  • hh_s19

s10q29_other: Did an employer pay for any of the provider fees, laboratory and X (s10q29_other)

Data file: hh_s10

Overview

Valid: 19
Type: Discrete
Start: 324
End: 356
Width: 33
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Did an employer pay for any of the provider fees, laboratory and X ray fees or transportation?
- Other (Specify)
Categories
Value Category Cases
asila kudak 1
5.3%
dildora dar ÿgo cho kor namekunad 1
5.3%
drnishchu 1
5.3%
ivalid hiùmatrasoni roygon 1
5.3%
kor namekunam 1
5.3%
kor namekunad 7
36.8%
kor namekunad honashiin 1
5.3%
kor namekunam 2
10.5%
kudaki semoha ast 1
5.3%
nafakahur 1
5.3%
tanho pensiÿ megiradu halos 1
5.3%
toliba 1
5.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Universe
FOR ALL HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS
RESPONDENT: SELF RESPONDENT; AND FOR CHILDREN UNDER 15, THE MOTHER OR PRIMARY CAREGIVER.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.