The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MOZ_2018_ES_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2018

Mozambique, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2018_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8n65-eh21
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 04, 2020
Last modified
Feb 04, 2020
Page views
56636
Downloads
857
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mozambique_2018_full_data
  • mozambique_2018_expansion

Write Out the Number (MZn8x)

Data file: mozambique_2018_expansion

Overview

Valid: 44
Type: Discrete
Start: 1246
End: 1347
Width: 102
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Eight Hundred Thousand 2
4.5%
Eight Million 1
2.3%
Eighteen Million, Four Hundred Fifty-Five Thousand, Five Hundred 1
2.3%
Eighty-Five Million 1
2.3%
Eighty-Four Million 1
2.3%
Five Hundred Million 1
2.3%
Five Hundred Thousand 3
6.8%
Five Million, Eight Hundred Ninety-Three Thousand 1
2.3%
Five Million, Seven Hundred Seventy-Five Thousand 1
2.3%
Five-Hundred Thousand 1
2.3%
Forty Million 1
2.3%
Four Hundred Thousand 2
4.5%
Loss Of One Million, Six Hundred Thirty-Three Thousand, Four Hundred Sixty-Three And Eighty-Two Cents 1
2.3%
Nine Hundred Million 1
2.3%
Nine Hundred Sixty-Two Thousand 1
2.3%
One Hundred And Fifty Million 1
2.3%
One Hundred Million 1
2.3%
One Hundred Million, Eight Hundred Thirty-Five Thousand, Three Hundred Two 1
2.3%
One Hundred Thousand 1
2.3%
One Million 1
2.3%
Seven Hundred Eighty Thousand 1
2.3%
Seven Hundred Sixty-Five Thousand, Three Hundred Twenty-Five 1
2.3%
Seven Million 1
2.3%
Six Hundred Thousand 1
2.3%
Sixty Thousand 1
2.3%
Ten Million 1
2.3%
Thirty-Eight Million, Five Hundred Thousand 2
4.5%
Three Hundred Forty-Three Thousand, Five Hundred Ninety-Six 1
2.3%
Three Hundred Ninety-Nine Millions, Four Hundred Sixty-Two Thousand 1
2.3%
Three Hundred Thousand 3
6.8%
Three Hundred, Twenty-Six Million, Three Hundred Thirty-Seven Thousand, Two Hundred 1
2.3%
Three Million And Five Hundred Thousand 1
2.3%
Twenty Million 1
2.3%
Two Hundred And Fifty Million 1
2.3%
five hundred thousand 1
2.3%
ninety million six hundred ninety five thousand two hundred 1
2.3%
one billion nine hundred ninety thousand 1
2.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.