The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / RWA_2015-2018_LWHIE_V01_M / variable [F16]
impact_evaluation

Impact, Maintenance, and Sustainability of Irrigation Impact Evaluation Survey 2015-2018, Baseline, First, Second, Third Follow-up

Rwanda, 2015 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2015-2018_LWHIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/899t-y944
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, John Loeser, Jeremy Magruder
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Development Impact Evaluation (DIME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 27, 2020
Last modified
Mar 03, 2020
Page views
3267529
Downloads
4259
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bl_hh_modules.dta
  • bl_hh_roster.dta
  • bl_parcel_plot_roster.dta
  • bl_rw_hh_modules.dta
  • bl_rw_hh_roster.dta
  • bl_rw_parcel_plot_roster.dta
  • bl_rw_season_17a.dta
  • bl_rw_season_17b.dta
  • bl_rw_season_17c.dta
  • bl_season_14c.dta
  • bl_season_15a.dta
  • bl_season_15b.dta
  • fup1_hh_modules.dta
  • fup1_hh_roster.dta
  • fup1_parcel_plot_roster.dta
  • fup1_rw_hh_modules.dta
  • fup1_rw_hh_roster.dta
  • fup1_rw_parcel_plot_roster.dta
  • fup1_rw_season_18a.dta
  • fup1_rw_season_18b.dta
  • fup1_rw_season_18c.dta
  • fup1_rw_season_19a.dta
  • fup1_season_16b.dta
  • fup1_season_16c.dta
  • fup1_season_17a.dta
  • fup2_hh_modules.dta
  • fup2_hh_roster.dta
  • fup2_parcel_plot_roster.dta
  • fup2_season_17b.dta
  • fup2_season_17c.dta
  • fup3_hh_modules.dta
  • fup3_hh_roster.dta
  • fup3_parcel_plot_roster.dta
  • fup3_season_18a.dta
  • fup3_season_18b.dta
  • fup3_season_18c.dta
  • fup3_season_19a.dta

FS_03: Total spent on purchasing this food item (fs_03_15)

Data file: fup1_rw_hh_modules.dta

Overview

Valid: 504
Invalid: 143
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 2000
Mean: 321.333333333333
Standard deviation: 297.711376366927
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3949
End: 3952
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 2000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 77
15.3%
2 1
0.2%
50 2
0.4%
100 47
9.3%
150 2
0.4%
200 115
22.8%
250 4
0.8%
300 88
17.5%
350 1
0.2%
400 45
8.9%
500 52
10.3%
600 12
2.4%
700 23
4.6%
800 7
1.4%
1000 21
4.2%
1200 1
0.2%
1500 2
0.4%
2000 4
0.8%
Sysmiss 143
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.