The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / NGA_2020_NLPS_V12_M / variable [F65]
hfps

COVID-19 National Longitudinal Phone Survey 2020-2021
Phase 1

Nigeria, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2020_NLPS_v12_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xeym-xv94
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 05, 2020
Last modified
Nov 11, 2022
Page views
807803
Downloads
39937
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • r1_sect_1.dta
  • r1_sect_1b.dta
  • r1_sect_2.dta
  • r1_sect_7.dta
  • r1_sect_10.dta
  • r1_sect_11.dta
  • r1_sect_a_3_4_5_6_8_9_12.dta
  • r2_sect_1.dta
  • r2_sect_1b.dta
  • r2_sect_2.dta
  • r2_sect_7.dta
  • r2_sect_11.dta
  • r2_sect_a_2_5_6_8_12.dta
  • r3_sect_1.dta
  • r3_sect_1b.dta
  • r3_sect_2.dta
  • r3_sect_7.dta
  • r3_sect_10.dta
  • r3_sect_11.dta
  • r3_sect_a_2_5_5a_6_12.dta
  • r4_sect_1.dta
  • r4_sect_1b.dta
  • r4_sect_2.dta
  • r4_sect_7.dta
  • r4_sect_11.dta
  • r4_sect_a_2_5_5b_6_8_9_12.dta
  • r5_sect_1.dta
  • r5_sect_1b.dta
  • r5_sect_2.dta
  • r5_sect_6b.dta
  • r5_sect_7.dta
  • r5_sect_a_2_5c_6_12.dta
  • r6_sect_1.dta
  • r6_sect_1b.dta
  • r6_sect_2.dta
  • r6_sect_5c.dta
  • r6_sect_7.dta
  • r6_sect_a_2_3a_6_9a_12.dta
  • r7_sect_1.dta
  • r7_sect_1b.dta
  • r7_sect_2.dta
  • r7_sect_11.dta
  • r7_sect_a_5_6_8_9_12.dta
  • r8_sect_1.dta
  • r8_sect_1b.dta
  • r8_sect_2.dta
  • r8_sect_10.dta
  • r8_sect_a_2_6_12.dta
  • r9_sect_1.dta
  • r9_sect_1b.dta
  • r9_sect_2.dta
  • r9_sect_7.dta
  • r9_sect_a_2_5_5c_5d_6_12.dta
  • r10_sect_1.dta
  • r10_sect_1b.dta
  • r10_sect_2.dta
  • r10_sect_6b.dta
  • r10_sect_a_2_5_6_9_9a_12.dta
  • r11_sect_1.dta
  • r11_sect_1b.dta
  • r11_sect_2.dta
  • r11_sect_5c.dta
  • r11_sect_11.dta
  • r11_sect_a_2_5_5b_6_12b_12.dta
  • r12_sect_a_12.dta
  • r12_sect_1.dta
  • r12_sect_1b.dta
  • r12_sect_2.dta
  • r12_sect_5e_9a.dta

Specify other reason (s6q11b_os)

Data file: r8_sect_a_2_6_12.dta

Overview

Valid: 1810
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 309
End: 414
Width: 106
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1798
99.3%
customers are owing 1
0.1%
high cost of goods 1
0.1%
It was the former Household's Head's business, who is no more a member of the household 1
0.1%
KIDNAPPING 1
0.1%
LABOURER IS NOT THERE NON FARM FARMING BUSINESS BUT ANOTHER SOURCE OF INCOME HE ENGAGED IN FOR HIS FAMILY 1
0.1%
NO CAPITAL 1
0.1%
SHE JUST PUT TO BED. MATERNITY LEAVE 1
0.1%
SO WE COULD FINISH HARVESTING OUR CROPS FIRST 1
0.1%
The economy of the country 1
0.1%
THE MACHINE HAS SPOilED 1
0.1%
The owner is late 1
0.1%
The travelled to the village 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.