The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / NGA_2020_NLPS_V12_M / variable [F81]
hfps

COVID-19 National Longitudinal Phone Survey 2020-2021
Phase 1

Nigeria, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2020_NLPS_v12_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xeym-xv94
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 05, 2020
Last modified
Nov 11, 2022
Page views
640724
Downloads
34956
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • r1_sect_1.dta
  • r1_sect_1b.dta
  • r1_sect_2.dta
  • r1_sect_7.dta
  • r1_sect_10.dta
  • r1_sect_11.dta
  • r1_sect_a_3_4_5_6_8_9_12.dta
  • r2_sect_1.dta
  • r2_sect_1b.dta
  • r2_sect_2.dta
  • r2_sect_7.dta
  • r2_sect_11.dta
  • r2_sect_a_2_5_6_8_12.dta
  • r3_sect_1.dta
  • r3_sect_1b.dta
  • r3_sect_2.dta
  • r3_sect_7.dta
  • r3_sect_10.dta
  • r3_sect_11.dta
  • r3_sect_a_2_5_5a_6_12.dta
  • r4_sect_1.dta
  • r4_sect_1b.dta
  • r4_sect_2.dta
  • r4_sect_7.dta
  • r4_sect_11.dta
  • r4_sect_a_2_5_5b_6_8_9_12.dta
  • r5_sect_1.dta
  • r5_sect_1b.dta
  • r5_sect_2.dta
  • r5_sect_6b.dta
  • r5_sect_7.dta
  • r5_sect_a_2_5c_6_12.dta
  • r6_sect_1.dta
  • r6_sect_1b.dta
  • r6_sect_2.dta
  • r6_sect_5c.dta
  • r6_sect_7.dta
  • r6_sect_a_2_3a_6_9a_12.dta
  • r7_sect_1.dta
  • r7_sect_1b.dta
  • r7_sect_2.dta
  • r7_sect_11.dta
  • r7_sect_a_5_6_8_9_12.dta
  • r8_sect_1.dta
  • r8_sect_1b.dta
  • r8_sect_2.dta
  • r8_sect_10.dta
  • r8_sect_a_2_6_12.dta
  • r9_sect_1.dta
  • r9_sect_1b.dta
  • r9_sect_2.dta
  • r9_sect_7.dta
  • r9_sect_a_2_5_5c_5d_6_12.dta
  • r10_sect_1.dta
  • r10_sect_1b.dta
  • r10_sect_2.dta
  • r10_sect_6b.dta
  • r10_sect_a_2_5_6_9_9a_12.dta
  • r11_sect_1.dta
  • r11_sect_1b.dta
  • r11_sect_2.dta
  • r11_sect_5c.dta
  • r11_sect_11.dta
  • r11_sect_a_2_5_5b_6_12b_12.dta
  • r12_sect_a_12.dta
  • r12_sect_1.dta
  • r12_sect_1b.dta
  • r12_sect_2.dta
  • r12_sect_5e_9a.dta

Approximately when is the final payment of the loan due? (s5bq5)

Data file: r11_sect_a_2_5_5b_6_12b_12.dta

Overview

Valid: 251
Invalid: 1526
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 342
End: 342
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. LOAN ALREADY DUE 41
16.3%
2 2. WITHIN ONE MONTH 51
20.3%
3 3. WITHIN THE NEXT 2 TO 3 MONTHS 40
15.9%
4 4. WITHIN THE NEXT 4 TO 6 MONTHS 42
16.7%
5 5. WITHIN THE NEXT 7 TO 12 MONTHS 37
14.7%
6 6. MORE THAN 12 MONTHS 40
15.9%
Sysmiss 1526
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.