The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / NGA_2020_NLPS_V12_M / variable [V3517]
hfps

COVID-19 National Longitudinal Phone Survey 2020-2021
Phase 1

Nigeria, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2020_NLPS_v12_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xeym-xv94
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 05, 2020
Last modified
Nov 11, 2022
Page views
807235
Downloads
39888
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • r1_sect_1.dta
  • r1_sect_1b.dta
  • r1_sect_2.dta
  • r1_sect_7.dta
  • r1_sect_10.dta
  • r1_sect_11.dta
  • r1_sect_a_3_4_5_6_8_9_12.dta
  • r2_sect_1.dta
  • r2_sect_1b.dta
  • r2_sect_2.dta
  • r2_sect_7.dta
  • r2_sect_11.dta
  • r2_sect_a_2_5_6_8_12.dta
  • r3_sect_1.dta
  • r3_sect_1b.dta
  • r3_sect_2.dta
  • r3_sect_7.dta
  • r3_sect_10.dta
  • r3_sect_11.dta
  • r3_sect_a_2_5_5a_6_12.dta
  • r4_sect_1.dta
  • r4_sect_1b.dta
  • r4_sect_2.dta
  • r4_sect_7.dta
  • r4_sect_11.dta
  • r4_sect_a_2_5_5b_6_8_9_12.dta
  • r5_sect_1.dta
  • r5_sect_1b.dta
  • r5_sect_2.dta
  • r5_sect_6b.dta
  • r5_sect_7.dta
  • r5_sect_a_2_5c_6_12.dta
  • r6_sect_1.dta
  • r6_sect_1b.dta
  • r6_sect_2.dta
  • r6_sect_5c.dta
  • r6_sect_7.dta
  • r6_sect_a_2_3a_6_9a_12.dta
  • r7_sect_1.dta
  • r7_sect_1b.dta
  • r7_sect_2.dta
  • r7_sect_11.dta
  • r7_sect_a_5_6_8_9_12.dta
  • r8_sect_1.dta
  • r8_sect_1b.dta
  • r8_sect_2.dta
  • r8_sect_10.dta
  • r8_sect_a_2_6_12.dta
  • r9_sect_1.dta
  • r9_sect_1b.dta
  • r9_sect_2.dta
  • r9_sect_7.dta
  • r9_sect_a_2_5_5c_5d_6_12.dta
  • r10_sect_1.dta
  • r10_sect_1b.dta
  • r10_sect_2.dta
  • r10_sect_6b.dta
  • r10_sect_a_2_5_6_9_9a_12.dta
  • r11_sect_1.dta
  • r11_sect_1b.dta
  • r11_sect_2.dta
  • r11_sect_5c.dta
  • r11_sect_11.dta
  • r11_sect_a_2_5_5b_6_12b_12.dta
  • r12_sect_a_12.dta
  • r12_sect_1.dta
  • r12_sect_1b.dta
  • r12_sect_2.dta
  • r12_sect_5e_9a.dta

Specify other education/learning activity (s5q5_os)

Data file: r4_sect_a_2_5_5b_6_8_9_12.dta

Overview

Valid: 1881
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 242
End: 363
Width: 122
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1835
97.6%
A TEACHER WHO IS ALSO A FRIEND HELP ALSO HELP IN TEACHING MY CHILDREN 1
0.1%
FROM AN EVENING LESSON CLASS ORGANISED BY THE CHURCH 1
0.1%
I donot know because am not always at home 1
0.1%
RETURNED BACK TO SCHOOL 1
0.1%
school has resumed 1
0.1%
shcool has resume 1
0.1%
skill acquisition 1
0.1%
Sport 1
0.1%
THE ALSO LEARN FROM SCHOOL 1
0.1%
the child is in primary six so he is going to school now 1
0.1%
THE HAVE RESUMED SCHOOL, HENCE THEY ALSO LEARN FROM SCHOOL 1
0.1%
THEY ALSO ATTEND A GROUP LESSON ORGANISED BY SOME TUTORS IN OUR COMMUNITY 1
0.1%
THEY ALSO ATTEND SCHOOL 1
0.1%
THEY ALSO FROM A LESSON CLASS ORGANISED BY A TEACHER FROM OUR ENVIRONMENT 1
0.1%
THEY ALSO FROM AN EVENING LESSON ORGANISED BY THE BRT TEACHERS, THE ALSO LEARN FROM SCHOOL SINCE SOME HAVE RESUMED 1
0.1%
THEY ALSO LEARN EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES FROM ISLAMIC SCHOOL THEY ATTEND 1
0.1%
THEY ALSO LEARN EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES FROM THE ISLAMIC SCHOOLS AND ALSO FROM THEIR SCHOOLS SINCE THEY HAVE RESUMED SCHOOL 1
0.1%
THEY ALSO LEARN FROM A CLASS ORGANISED BY A TUTOR IN OUR ENVIRONMENT 1
0.1%
THEY ALSO LEARN FROM A LESSON CLASS IN OUR ENVIRONMENT ORGANISED BY A TEACHER 1
0.1%
THEY ALSO LEARN FROM A LESSON CLASS ORGANISED BY SOME TEACHERS IN OUR ENVIRONMENT 1
0.1%
THEY ALSO LEARN FROM SCHOOL 10
0.5%
THEY ALSO LEARN FROM SCHOOL SINCE THEY HAVE RESUMED SCHOOL 2
0.1%
THEY ARE ALSO LEARNING FROM SCHOOL 2
0.1%
THEY ARE ATTENDING SCHOOL HENCE THEY ALSO LEARN FROM SCHOOL 1
0.1%
they are back to school 1
0.1%
THEY ARE LEARNING FROM SCHOOL 2
0.1%
THEY HAVE RESUME SCHOOL TODAY 1
0.1%
THEY HAVE RESUMED SCHOOL HENCE THE ARE ALSO LEARNING FROM SCHOOL 1
0.1%
THEY LEARN FROM A LESSON CLASS ORGANISED IN THE ENVIRONMENT BY AN OLD HEADMASTER WHO VOLUNTEERED TO BE TEACHING THEM OFTEN 1
0.1%
THEY LEARN FROM A SENIOR STUDENT 1
0.1%
THEY LEARN FROM EACH OTHER 3
0.2%
THEY LEARN FROM MY NEIGHBOURS SON 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.