The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / NGA_2020_NLPS_V12_M / variable [V5490]
hfps

COVID-19 National Longitudinal Phone Survey 2020-2021
Phase 1

Nigeria, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2020_NLPS_v12_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xeym-xv94
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 05, 2020
Last modified
Nov 11, 2022
Page views
823568
Downloads
40349
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • r1_sect_1.dta
  • r1_sect_1b.dta
  • r1_sect_2.dta
  • r1_sect_7.dta
  • r1_sect_10.dta
  • r1_sect_11.dta
  • r1_sect_a_3_4_5_6_8_9_12.dta
  • r2_sect_1.dta
  • r2_sect_1b.dta
  • r2_sect_2.dta
  • r2_sect_7.dta
  • r2_sect_11.dta
  • r2_sect_a_2_5_6_8_12.dta
  • r3_sect_1.dta
  • r3_sect_1b.dta
  • r3_sect_2.dta
  • r3_sect_7.dta
  • r3_sect_10.dta
  • r3_sect_11.dta
  • r3_sect_a_2_5_5a_6_12.dta
  • r4_sect_1.dta
  • r4_sect_1b.dta
  • r4_sect_2.dta
  • r4_sect_7.dta
  • r4_sect_11.dta
  • r4_sect_a_2_5_5b_6_8_9_12.dta
  • r5_sect_1.dta
  • r5_sect_1b.dta
  • r5_sect_2.dta
  • r5_sect_6b.dta
  • r5_sect_7.dta
  • r5_sect_a_2_5c_6_12.dta
  • r6_sect_1.dta
  • r6_sect_1b.dta
  • r6_sect_2.dta
  • r6_sect_5c.dta
  • r6_sect_7.dta
  • r6_sect_a_2_3a_6_9a_12.dta
  • r7_sect_1.dta
  • r7_sect_1b.dta
  • r7_sect_2.dta
  • r7_sect_11.dta
  • r7_sect_a_5_6_8_9_12.dta
  • r8_sect_1.dta
  • r8_sect_1b.dta
  • r8_sect_2.dta
  • r8_sect_10.dta
  • r8_sect_a_2_6_12.dta
  • r9_sect_1.dta
  • r9_sect_1b.dta
  • r9_sect_2.dta
  • r9_sect_7.dta
  • r9_sect_a_2_5_5c_5d_6_12.dta
  • r10_sect_1.dta
  • r10_sect_1b.dta
  • r10_sect_2.dta
  • r10_sect_6b.dta
  • r10_sect_a_2_5_6_9_9a_12.dta
  • r11_sect_1.dta
  • r11_sect_1b.dta
  • r11_sect_2.dta
  • r11_sect_5c.dta
  • r11_sect_11.dta
  • r11_sect_a_2_5_5b_6_12b_12.dta
  • r12_sect_a_12.dta
  • r12_sect_1.dta
  • r12_sect_1b.dta
  • r12_sect_2.dta
  • r12_sect_5e_9a.dta

Specify other reason (s5q1i_6_os)

Data file: r9_sect_a_2_5_5c_5d_6_12.dta

Overview

Valid: 1789
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 562
End: 638
Width: 77
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1788
99.9%
BEFORE WE COULD RUSH HER TO THE HOSPITAL FOR DELIVERY, SHE GAVE BIRTH AT HOME 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.