The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GEO_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Georgia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/15p4-k670
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
41921
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • georgia_2019_full_data.dta

Sampling Region (a2)

Data file: georgia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 581
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 14
End: 14
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
INFORMATION ACQUIRED PRIOR TO SCREENING:
Literal question
Sampling location
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Tbilisi 181
31.2%
2 East 109
18.8%
3 Adjara 117
20.1%
4 Guria, Samegrelo, Zemo Svaneti 55
9.5%
5 Center 119
20.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.