The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GEO_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Georgia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/15p4-k670
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
41994
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • georgia_2019_full_data.dta

% Owned By Other (b2d)

Data file: georgia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 579
Invalid: 2
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 80
End: 82
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What percentage of this firm is owned by each of the following:
- Other
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 1
0.2%
0 523
90.3%
7 1
0.2%
12 1
0.2%
15 1
0.2%
34 1
0.2%
40 1
0.2%
50 1
0.2%
60 2
0.3%
64 1
0.2%
67 2
0.3%
80 1
0.2%
100 43
7.4%
Sysmiss 2
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: CHECK THAT TOTAL SUMS TO 100%
UNLESS RESPONDENT DOES NOT KNOW
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.