The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GEO_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Georgia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/15p4-k670
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
42039
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • georgia_2019_full_data.dta

In What Year Was This Establishment Formally Registered? (b6b)

Data file: georgia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 581
Invalid: -
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2018
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 119
End: 122
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2018
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In what year was this establishment formally registered?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 1
0.2%
-7 Never regiestered (spontaneous) 0
0%
1887 1
0.2%
1928 1
0.2%
1956 1
0.2%
1958 1
0.2%
1965 1
0.2%
1969 1
0.2%
1970 1
0.2%
1987 1
0.2%
1988 1
0.2%
1989 3
0.5%
1990 2
0.3%
1991 1
0.2%
1992 4
0.7%
1993 4
0.7%
1994 7
1.2%
1995 11
1.9%
1996 20
3.4%
1997 15
2.6%
1998 12
2.1%
1999 9
1.5%
2000 12
2.1%
2001 12
2.1%
2002 10
1.7%
2003 10
1.7%
2004 18
3.1%
2005 22
3.8%
2006 24
4.1%
2007 28
4.8%
2008 34
5.9%
2009 27
4.6%
2010 27
4.6%
2011 33
5.7%
2012 41
7.1%
2013 31
5.3%
2014 27
4.6%
2015 37
6.4%
2016 41
7.1%
2017 33
5.7%
2018 16
2.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
PROVIDE FOUR DIGITS FOR YEAR
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.