The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GEO_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Georgia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/15p4-k670
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
41799
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • georgia_2019_full_data.dta

In What Year Did This Establishment First Export Directly or Indirectly? (d8)

Data file: georgia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 168
Invalid: 413
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2019
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 509
End: 512
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2019
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In which year did this establishment first export directly or indirectly?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 9
5.4%
1995 2
1.2%
1996 2
1.2%
1997 1
0.6%
1998 3
1.8%
1999 2
1.2%
2000 3
1.8%
2001 4
2.4%
2002 1
0.6%
2003 3
1.8%
2004 3
1.8%
2005 5
3%
2006 3
1.8%
2007 4
2.4%
2008 10
6%
2009 5
3%
2010 4
2.4%
2011 11
6.5%
2012 9
5.4%
2013 11
6.5%
2014 12
7.1%
2015 13
7.7%
2016 23
13.7%
2017 12
7.1%
2018 12
7.1%
2019 1
0.6%
Sysmiss 413
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: WRITE YEAR USING 4 DIGITS
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.